3/21/2017 Chillicothe Time Trials
With South Harrison, Hamilton & Carrollton
No Team Scores Kept
<Pictures>
<Full Meet Results>

 

Boys Results
First place and Chillicothe athletes in the top 3 listed

 

Girls Results
First place and Chillicothe athletes in the top 3 listed

100

 

100

1) Blake - South Harrison - 11:55
3) Deon Reynolds - Chillicothe - 12:12

 

1) Prothero - Hamilton  - 13:44
3) Gracy Reeter - Chillicothe - 13.95

200

 

200

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 23.0

 

1) Brown - Carrollton - 28.6
3) Gracy Reeter - Chillicothe - 29.8

400

 

400

1) Dixon - Hamilton - 55.03

 

1) Gracy Reeter - Chillicothe - 1:08
2) Libby Adkins - Chillicothe - 1:11
3) Christina DeJesus - Chillicothe - 1:18

800

 

800

1) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 2:14
2) William Perry - Chillicothe - 2:29

 

1) Carly Beebe - Chillicothe - 2:59
3) Elena Boon - Chillicothe - 3:05

1600

 

1600

1) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 4:57
2) William Perry - Chillicothe - 5:06

 

1) Carly Beebe - Chillicothe - 6:41
3) Elena Boon - Chillicothe - 6:54

3200

 

3200

1) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 11:00

 

no entries

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 15.01
2) Isaih Kille - Chillicothe - 18.73

 

1) Jaime Albertson - Chillicothe - 16.28
2) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 18.03

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 40.06

 

1) Jaime Albertson - Chillicothe - 51.5
2) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 54.1

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) South Harrison - 47.97
No Chillicothe Entry

 

1) South Harrison - 57.21
No Chillicothe Entry

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Carrollton -1 :38
No Chillicothe Entry

 

1) South Harrison - 2;05
No Chillicothe Entry

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Chillicothe - 3:42 (names not provided)

 

1) Chillicothe - 4:35 (Names not provided

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Hamilton - 9:43
3) Chillicothe - 10:42 (names not provided)

 

1) Hamilton 11:49
No Chillicothe Entry

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Brock Swindler - Hamilton - 5' 10"
2) Peyton Forck - Chillicothe - 5' 10"
3) Jake Anderson - Chillicothe - 5' 6"

 

1) Cook - Hamilton - 4' 6"

1) Lauren Gregory - Chillicothe - 4' 6" (Tie)
3) Ashley Askvig - Chillicothe - 4' 6"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Tyson Thomas - School? - 11'
2) Jack Willard - Chillicothe - 11'
3) Bradley Moser - Chillicothe - 10' 6"

 

1) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 8' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Swindler - Hamilton - 21' 3"
2) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 20' 4"

 

1) Park - Hamilton - 14' 8"
2) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 14' 2"
3) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 14' 1"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Swindler - Hamilton - 43' 9"
2) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 40' 9"
3) Jack Willard - Chillicothe - 40' 0"

 

1) Lauren Gregory - Chillicothe - 30' 2"
3) Ashley Askvig - Chillicothe - 28' 4"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 48' 7.75"

 

1) Sullivan - Carrollton - 32' 1"
3) Abby Jones - Chillicothe - 30' 0"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 152' 0"

 

1) Jylian Davis - Chillicothe - 98' 8"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Dobbins - Carrollton - 129' 10"
2) Bradley Mosier - Chillicothe - 121' 1"

 

1) Enciso - Carrollton - 110' 8"
2) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 96' 1"