4/13/2017 Jack McCush Invitational at Boonville
<Complete Results>
 

Boys Results -team scores not kept

 

Girls Results team scores not kept

100

 

100

1) Trevon Alexander - Richmond - 11.71
8) Deon Reynolds - Chillicothe - 12.24

 

1) Sherri Doss - Richmond - 12.86

200

 

200

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 23.38
6) Isaak Rasche - Chillicothe - 24.99

 

1) Sherri Doss - Richmond - 26.90

400

 

400

1) Jared Eliuk - Fulton - 51.99

 

1) Ellie Wirts - California - 1:05.2
3) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 1:05.64

800

 

800

1) Joshua Goodloe - Richmond - 2:03.19
 

 

1) Carlie Aldredge - Marshall - 1:00.0
6) Carly Beebe - Chillicothe - 1:05.00

1600

 

1600

1) Alex Dukes - Mexico - 4:38.31
3) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 4:40.83

 

1) Elizabeth Pomerenke - Marshall - 5:42.75
8) Carly Beebe - Chillicothe - 6:25.16

3200

 

3200

1) Alex Dukes - Mexico - 9:48.94
3) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 10:25.78

 

1) Alice Evans - Holden - 12:11.83

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 15.90
6) Isaih Kille - Chillicothe - 19.51

 

1) Makenzie Schwartz - Russellville - 17.02
3) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 17.08

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 40.12
7) Isaih Kille - Chillicothe - 48.26

 

1) Lilly Spring - Holden - 50.52

3) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 52.25

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Odessa - 44.75
7) Chillicothe - 48.55 - Isaak Rasche, Ethan Corbin, Kaleb Mullikin, Deon Reynolds

 

1) Odessa - 51.91
4) Chillicothe - 54.82 -Kylee Larson, Abby Jones, Jordan Hibner, Libby Adkins

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Odessa - 1:34.61

 

1) Odessa - 1:49.68
6) Chillicothe - 1;57.99 - Kennedy Corzette, Abby Jones,  Libby Adkins, Whitney Clampitt

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Chillicothe - 3:33.88 - Jacob Anderson, Isaak Rasche, Brett Shaffer, Peyton Forck

 

1) Odessa - 4:25.47
4) Chillicothe - 4:31.12 -Kennedy Corzette, Kylee Larson, Jordan Hibner, Libby Adkins

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Mexico - 8:37.74
4) Chillicothe - 9:05.47 Layne Worman, Ben Hayen, William Perry, Joseph Thompson

 

1) Marshall - 10:31.67

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Lukas Tripp - Odessa - 6' 5"
3) Peyton Forck - Chillicothe - 5' 10"
6) Ethan Corbin - Chillicothe - 5' 8"

 

1) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 5' 5"
4) Lauren Gregory - Chillicothe - 4' 8"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Jack Willard - Chillicothe - 11'
2) Bradley Mosier - Chillicothe - 10' 6"
 

 

1) Madison Wulfekotter - Odessa - 9' 6"
4) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 8'
6) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 8'

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Jasean White - Mexico - 20' 7"
4) Jacob Anderson - Chillicothe - 18'
10.5"

 

1) Kate Pani - Fulton- 16' 7.25"
6) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 15' 4.5"
8) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 14' 10.5"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1)  Jasean White - Mexico - 42' 3"
6) Jacob Anderson - Chillicothe -  38' 0"

 

1) Maggie Klover - Holden -  35' 3"
2) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 34' 11.75
6) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 31' 4.5"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 48' 11"
6) Eric Davis - Chillicothe - 41' 5"

 

1) Audrey Pickering - California - 42' 4.5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Justin Danner - Odessa - 148' 1"
2) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 138' 0"

 

1) GRebekah Stucker - Odessa - 105' 6"
5) Jylian Davis - Chillicothe - 94' 8"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Lukas Tripp - Odessa- 147' 8"
2) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 1
30' 9"
4) Bradley Mosier - Chillicothe - 123' 10"

 

1) Zoe Coffelt - Boonville - 114' 9"
5) Jalynn Reeter - Chillicothe - 98' 8"
8) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 86' 10"