4/21/2017 Mineral Water Classic - Excelsior Springs
<Complete Meet Results>
 

Boys Results
1) Kearney - 132 2) Chillicothe - 111
3) Maryville - 85 4) Lathrop - 80
5) Richmond - 63.5 6) Benton - 54
7) Lawson - 53 8) Excelsior Springs - 39
9) KC Center - 30 10) Pembroke Hill - 25
11) Cameron - 20.5 12) St Pius X - 20
13) Lafayette - 13 --

 

Girls Results
1) Kearney - 181 2) Lathrop - 88.5
3) Lawson - 87 4) Richmond - 77.5
5) Chillicothe - 65 6) Pembroke Hill - 36
6) Benton - 36 8) Maryville - 35.5
9) KC Center - 32.5 10) Cameron - 31
11) St Pius X - 19 12) Lafayette - 18
12) Excelsior Springs 18 14) Orrick - 9

100

 

100

1) Cooper Burton - Benton - 11.00

 

1) Sherri Doss - Richmond - 13.18

200

 

200

1) Reece Bickford - Maryville - 22.70
2) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 23.01

 

1) Darion McAtee - Lawson - 27.07

400

 

400

1) Ja'quawn Jones - Cameron - 51.56
4) Peyton Forck - Chillicothe - 53.17
6) Isaak Rasche - Chillicothe - 55.15

 

1) Khayla Hollingsworth - Cameron - 1:02.68

4) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 1:05.63

800

 

800

1) Josh Goodloe - Richmond - 2:04.81

 

1) Baylea Jones - Kearney - 2:29.30
8) Carly Beebe - Chillicothe -
2:54.11

1600

 

1600

1) Caleb Feuerbacher - Maryville - 4:35.48
2) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 4:36.46

 

1) Baylea Jones - Kearney - 5:43.18

3200

 

3200

1) Caleb Feuerbacher - Maryville - 10:06.44
3) Layne Worman - Chillicothe - 10:22.34

 

1) Kyla Anderson - Kearney - 12:25.12

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 15.57

 

1) Emma Couch - Kearney - 16.58
7) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 17.84

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 39.65

 

1) MacKinzie Cantrell - Lathrop - 51.49

3) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 52.05

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Center - 44.87

 

1) Lathrop - 51.75
5) Chillicothe - 54.83 -Molly Jones, Kylee Larson, Abby Jones, Jordan Hibner

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Center - 1:32.98

 

1) Lathrop - 1:49.15

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Chillicothe - 3:33.69 - Jacob Anderson, Isaak Rasche, Brett Shaffer, Peyton Forck

 

1) Kearney - 4:13.14

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Lawson - 8:42.46
6) Chillicothe - 9:39.65 Gunnar Young,, Ben Hayen, William Perry, Joseph Thompson

 

1) Kearney - 10:19.56

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Drake Lewis - Lathrop - 6' 2"
3) Peyton Forck - Chillicothe - 5' 4"

 

1) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 5' 2"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Ian Hoffman - Kearney - 12' 6"
4) Jack Willard - Chillicothe - 10' 6"
 

 

1) Lynzi Miller - Benton - 9' 0"
2) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 8'"
3) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 8' 0"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Brock Lewis - Lathrop - 20' 8"
4) Jacob Anderson - Chillicothe - 18' 9"

 

1) Sckiya Banister - Center - 17' 5.5"
4) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 15' 6"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Nash Kolb - Kearney - 40' 11"
5) Jacob Anderson - Chillicothe -  39' 2"

 

1) Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - 35' 10"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 47' 7.75"

 

1)  Sydney Stigall - Richmond - 34' 02.5"
8) Abby Jones - Chillicothe - 30' 6"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 145' 8""

 

1) Diedra Sellers - Lathrop - 11' 0"
6) Jylian Davis - Chillicothe - 101' 9"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Dylan Johnson - Kearney - 147' 11"
3) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 130' 0"
7) Bradley Mosier - Chillicothe - 123' 1"

 

1) Grace Burkemper - Kearney - 115' 2"
5) Jalynn Reeter - Chillicothe - 96' 3"