Midland Empire Conference Tournament
1/21/2017 at Lafayette
<Complete Season Scores>
 

Smithville 384.0
Cameron 305.5
Savannah 259.5
Chillicothe 259.0
Benton 248.0
Maryville 171.0
Lafayette 89.0
106lbs

Colton Sewell - 2nd (21-4)

Rd 1

beat Reme Stevens of Benton by fall in 3:22

Rd 2

beat Adam Simpson of Smithville by pin in 1:32

Rd 3

lost to Sawyer Day of Cameron 6-4 Conference Champion

Rd 4

won with a bye

Rd 5

beat Treyton Paris of Maryville by pin in 1:37

113lbs

No Chillicothe Entry

 

Blake Ackerman of Smithville Conference Champion

120lbs

Zack Boyles - 5th (15-13)

Rd 1

lost to Brenden Ware of Maryville 7-2

Rd 2

lost to Gabe Hummer of Savannah by pin in 1:00

Rd 3

lost to Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville by pin in 1:50 Conference Champion

Rd 4

lost to Marshal Kennedy of Cameron 10-6

Rd 5

Beat Aiden Perry of Benton 7-6

126bs

No Chillicothe Entry

 

Chase Forman of Cameron Conference Champion

132lbs

Chase Minnick - 1st (28-1) Conference Champion

Rd 1

beat Jon Stevenson of Cameron by pin in 0:47

Rd 2

beat Sebastian Perry of Benton by pin in 2:40

Rd 3

beat Drew Driskell of Maryville by pin in 0:53

Rd 4

beat Drake Smith of Savannah 9-3

Rd 5

beat Ryan Hampton 11-6 in overtime

138lbs

Bryce Larson - 3rd 21-9

Rd 1

beat Josh Stevenson of Cameron by pin in 3:57

Rd 2

beat Garrett Pistole of Maryville by pin in 3:54

Rd 3

beat River Sisk of Lafayette by pin in 4:01

Rd 4

lost to Dean Foster of Savannah 7-1

Rd 5

lost to Alex Rivera of Smithville by pin in 2:34 Conference Champion

145lbs

No Chillicothe Entry

 

Peyton Smith of Savannah Conference Champion

152lbs

Joey Thompson - 4th (15-13)

Rd 1

beat Paden Allen of Lafayette by pin in 3:08

Rd 2

received a bye

Rd 3

lost to Michael Hummer of Savannah by fall in 2:19 Conference Champion

Rd 4

lost to Isaiah Johnson of Benton 3-2

Rd 5

lost to Jackson White of Smithville by Major Decision 9-0

160lbs

Isaih Kille - 4th (10-9)

Rd 1

lost to Austin Purtle of Smithville by fall in 1:32 Conference Champion

Rd 2

lost to Brant Price of Savannah by fall in 1:40

Rd 3

beat Corey Wallace of Lafayette by fall in 2:52

Rd 4

beat Danny Gibbs of Cameron 3-1 in Sudden Victory

Rd 5

lost to Jackson Sanders of Maryville by fall in 2:44

170lbs

Dean Adkins - 2nd (27-2)

Rd 1

beat Jacob Husch of Cameron by fall in 1:07

Rd 2

beat Jesse Glise of Savannah by fall in 1:07

Rd 3

lost to Brian Boyd of Smithville in overtime 6-4 Conference Champion

Rd 4

beat Dakota Bayer of Benton by fall in 0:48

Rd 5

beat Matthew Twaddle of Maryville 3-1

182lbs

Kayde Burton - 3rd (22-5)

Rd 1

beat Malik May of Lafayette by fall in 2:41

Rd 2

beat Eldon Miller of Smithville by fall in 3:08

Rd 3

lost to Jeremiah Glise of Savannah 7-4

Rd 4

lost to Caleb Shanks of Cameron by Technical Fall 17-0 Conference Champion

Rd 5

beat Jacob Dowell of Benton by  fall in 3:51

195lbs

Erek Brose - 4th (12-12)

Rd 1

beat Dana Winfrey of Lafayette by fall in 1;40

Rd 2

won with a bye

Rd 3

Lost to Jacob Boyd of Smithville by fall in 1:58 Conference Champion

Rd 4

lost to Tage McNutt of Benton by fall in 0:54

Rd 5

lost to Dawson Cox of Cameron by fall in 2:07

220lbs

Max Anderson - 2nd (16-5)

Rd 1

beat Noah Fewins of Lafayette by fall in 1:43

Rd 2

beat Corbin McDonald of Savannah by fall in 1:49

Rd 3

beat Lane Widner of Cameron by fall in 5:34

Rd 4

beat Ryan Owens of Maryville 3-1

Rd 5

lost to Curtis Weston of Benton 5-1 Conference Champion

285lbs

Keegan Valdez - 2nd (21-10)

Rd 1

won with a bye

Rd 2

beat Cody Fisher of Smithville by fall in 1:11

Rd 3

lost to Joe Bryant of Cameron by fall in 3:59 Conference Champion

Rd 4

beat Tony Eighmy of Benton by fall in 2:01

Rd 5

beat Ian Wilson of Lafayette by fall in 1:25


Contact Us:
administrator@chshornets.com