12/01-2/17 Wrestlers 2nd at Pleasant Hill Tournament
<complete season scores>
 

1) Kirksville 530.5 2) Chillicothe 497
3) Pleasant Hill 484 4) St James 472
5) Prairie View 456 6) Eldon 406.5
7) Clinton 375 8) Shawnee Mission NW 355.5
9) Cassville 334.5 10) William Chrisman 330
11) Sullivan 326 12) Nevada 323
13) Owensville 306.5 14) Summit Christian 257
15) Grandview 235.5 16) Boonville 182.5
17) Adrian 141 18) Prairie View JV 58
19) Adrian JV 47 20) Cassville JV 46
20) Chillicothe JV 46 22) Sullivan JV 43
23) Boonville JV 36 24) St James JV 33
25) Grandview JV 2 - -

    

106lbs

Sheldon Rader (2-4) 6th Place

Rd 1

Bye

Rd 2

lost to Gabe Arreguin of Shawnee Mission KS Northwest 9-4

Rd 3

lost to Jaheim Perkins of Grandview by fall in 58 seconds

Rd 4

Beat Gavin Moore of Cassville by fall in 5:03

Rd 5

Bye

Quarter

lost to Shane Strickland of Eldon by pin in 1:40

C Semi

Beat Kaylynn Crocker of St James by pin in 3:43

5th

Lost to Jaheim Perkins of Grandview  6-3

113lbs

Connor Keithley (6-2) 2nd place

Rd 1

beat Delaney Kibble of Grnadview by technical fall 19-3 in 3:18

Rd 2

beat Brock marquardt of Nevada 6-2

Rd 3

lost to Austin Kline of Clinton by pin in 2:58

Rd 4

beat Trenton Carlin of Cassville by in jury default

Rd 5

beat Luther Evans of Kirksville by pin in 1:52

Quarter

beat Bredan Labbee of Sullivan 10-0

Semi

beat Brock Marquardt of Nevada 4-0

1st

lost to Austin Kline of Clinton 1-0

120lbs

Ryan Panholzer (0-6) 8th place

Rd 1

lost to Aiden Gerber of Eldon by pin in 2:53

Rd 2

lost to Charles Brockmann of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 27 seconds

Rd 3

lost to Gus Renfro of Pleasant Hill by pin in 0:37

Rd 4

bye

Rd 5

bye

Quarter

lost to Donovan Gaines of Kirksville by pin in 0:50

C Semi

lost to Aiden Gerber of Eldon by fall in 1:43

7th

lost to Gus Renfro of Pleasant hill by pin in 1:58

126lbs

Zach Boyles (4-3) 5th place

Rd 1

beat Heather Pankey of St James JV by pin in 0:54

Rd 2

lost to Cole Wood of Pleasant Hill 6-0

Rd 3

beat Matt Balke of Clinton 7-5

Rd 4

bye

Rd 5

lost to Ty Lewis of St James by pin in 1:50

Quarter

lost to Gavin Robertson of Kirksville by pin in 3:48

C Semi

beat Cooper Rieb of Summit Christian Academy by technical fall 21-6 in 4:44

5th

beat Heather Pankey of St James JV by pin in 3:41

132lbs

Colton Sewell (5-3) 4th place

Rd 1

bye

Rd 2

beat James Newport of Prairie View 9-8

Rd 3

beat Jaden Davis of Cassville 5-1

Rd 4

beat Gabe Hunter of Cassville JV 16-4

Rd 5

beat Jose Muravilla of William Christmas 1-0

Rd 6

beat Kolby Jahnsen of Owensville by pin in 1:05

Rd 7

lost to Jerad Habben of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 1:07

Semi

lost to Mikey Crocker of St James by pin in 0:47

3rd

lost to Carter Lalumia of Adrian 4-2

138lbs

Lavery Jones (7-2) 2nd place

Rd 1

beat Trevor Thompson of Adrian 12-3

Rd 2

beat Tommy Riffle of Pleasant Hill 5-4

Rd 3

beat Ransom Dudley of Sullivan by pin in 1:53

Rd 4

beat Christian Sewell of Prairie View by pin in 2:43

Rd 5

beat Ryen Glaser of Adrian JV 12-4

Rd 6

beat Jeremiah Murphy of Nevada by pin in 0:29

Rd 7

lost to Thomas Henderson of St James 8-2

Semi

beat Blake Howard of Kirksville 4-3

1st

lost to Thomas Henderson of St James by pin in 5:42

145lbs

Kaleb Mullikin (3-4) 9th place

Rd 1

bye

Rd 2

bye

Rd 3

lost to Dustin Jahnsen of Owensville y pin in 1:18

Rd 4

beat Curtis Burgin of Kirksville 8-3

Rd 5

lost to Kobie Blankenship of Sullivan by pin in 2:$5

Rd 6

lost to Nathan Akers of Prarie View by pin in 3:42

Rd 7

lost to Julian Gutierrez of Shawnee Mission Northwest 3-0

C Semi

beat Carson Jacobson of Cassville by pin in 0:42

9th

beat Gaige Dedrick of Nevada 4-1

152lbs

Dawson Wheeler (4-4) 7th Place

Rd 1

beat Nick Korth of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 1:18

Rd 2

byw

Rd 3

lost to Gabe Hordge of Pleasant Hill 8-3

Rd 4

lost to Hunter Walter of Eldon 10-6

Rd 5

lost to Charlie Pumel of Boonville by pin in 0:36

Rd 6

beat Isaac Peregoy of Sullivan by Medial Forfeit

Rd 7

beat Luca Tornator of Kirksville by pin in 1:08

C Semi

lost to Coltyn Weston of William Chrisman by pin in 1:43

7th

beat Hunter Walter of Eldon 8-2

160lbs

Deon Reynolds (3-6) - 11th Place

Rd 1

lost to Ian Kilburn of Sullivan by pin in 1:03

Rd 2

lost to Henderson Moore of Grandview 9-4

Rd 3

lost to Gavin Cullor of Prairie View by pin in 1:18

Rd 4

beat John Wackerman of Adrian by pin in 1:44

Rd 5

beat Andrew Stricklin of Summit Christian Academy by pin in 4:56

Rd 6

lost to Michael Hunter of Cassville by pin in 2:57

Rd 7

lost to Parker Laudwig of Kirksville by pin in 3:02

 C Semi

lost to Rico Alaniz of William Christman by pin in 3:18

11th

beat Dimitri Burns of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 2:24

170lbs

Isaac Washburn (5-3) 6th Place

Rd 1

bye

Rd 2

beat Zach Woodson of St James by pin in 3:21

Rd 3

lost to Evan Sheltey of Sullivan 9-0

Rd 4

beat Dakota Rapp of Boonville by pin in 3:21

Rd 5

beat Octaveon Bartlett of Nevada by pin in 1:13

Rd 6

beat Tristan Gillespie of Kirksville 6-2

Rd 7

lost to Wyatt Goade of Cassville 7-2

C Semi

beat Andre Reid of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 1:24

5th

lost to Blaine Schoenfeld of Owensville 16-5

182lbs

Kayde Burton (7-1) 2nd Place

Rd 1

beat Logan Tolbert of Cassville by pin in 2:22

Rd 2

beat Adam Gunther of Nevada by pin in 2:28

Rd 3

beat Riley Wilson of Clinton by pin in 2:35

Rd 4

beat Adam Consiglio of Shawnee Mission Northwest by pin in 3:43

Rd 5

beat Ryan Edenburn of Pleasant Hill by pin in 0:58

Rd 6

bye

Rd 7

beat Vin Kriegshauser of Kirksville 5-0

Semi

beat Nick Wilson of St James 8-4

1st

lost to Joey Ewalt of Prairie View 7-3

195lbs

Matthew Callen (3-4) 10th Place

Rd 1

lost to Sam Chambers of Prairie View by pin in 2:47

Rd 2

beat Colter West of Cassville 12-5

Rd 3

lost to Elijah McFall of Pleasant Hill 8-5

Rd 4

beat Will Heitman of Shawnee Mission Northwest technical fall 23-8 in 5:18

Rd 5

lost to Trenton Holloway of Summit Christian Academy by fall

C Semi

beat Hayden Ferguson of Kirksville by Techincal Fall 21-6 9n 2:15

9th

lost to Dylan Berry of Pleasant Hill 7-4

220lbs

Erek Brose (5-3) 7th Place

Rd 1

beat Caleb Lucero of Cassville by pin in 3:26

Rd 2

beat Charlie Mays of Eldon by pin in 2:40

Rd 3

lost to Drake Ortiz of St James by pin in 3:12

Rd 4

beat Drake Hill of Sullivan by pin in 5:13

Rd 5

bye

Rd 6

beat Dakota Martin of Owensville by pin in 4:17

Rd 7

lost to Brett Campbell of Summit Christian Academy by pin in 1:36

C Semi

lost to Greyson Mesik of Boonville JV by pin in 3:14

5th

beat Dakota Martin of Owensville by pin in 0:31

285lbs

Chillicothe was open

Rd 1

 

Rd 2

 

Rd 3

 

Rd 4

 

Rd 5

 

Rd 6

 

Rd 7

 

Semi

 

Medal

 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com