2011-2012 Basketball Post Season Honors
<Boys Season Results>  <Girls Season Results>
 


Nic Voorhies (Sr)
All District
1st Team All MEC


Sarah Baldwin (Sr)
All District


Jacob McKiddy (Sr)
Honorable Mention All MEC


Maddie Williams (Jr)
1st Team All MEC


Maggie Graves (So)
Honorable Mention All MEC

Boys All Northwest District Team
Tyler Peterson, 6'3" Sr - Savannah
Ryle Williams 6'1" Sr - Savannah
Chris Young 6'1" Sr - Benton
Shun Williams 6'5" Jr - St Joseph Central
Elijah Lee 6'3" So - St Joseph Central
Nic Voorhies 5'9" Sr - Chillicothe
Caleb Bates 5'9" Sr - Lafayette
Brock Mick 5'10" So - Smithville
Coach of the Year: Neal Hook, St Joe Central

 

Girls All Northwest District Team

Ali Howat 5'6" Sr - St Joseph Central
Oceonna Weston 5'9" Jr - Lafayette
Maddie Nelson 5-7, Jr - Smithville
Paige Imhoff 5'9" So - Smithville
Andee Wahlert 5'5" Jr - Benton
Carly Cox 5'9" Jr - Savannah
Sarah Baldwin 5'8" Sr - Chillicothe
Bethany Pierce 5'6" So - Smithville

Coach of the Year: Trevor Mosby, Smithville



Boys All Midland Empire Conference Team
First Team
Tyler Peterson (Sr) - Savannah
Michael Fleshman (Sr) -  Cameron
Tyler Walter (Sr) -  Maryville
Brock Mick (So) -  Smithville

Carter Morrison (Jr) -  Cameron

Caleb Bates (Sr) -  Lafayette

Blake McFadden (Sr) -  Savannah

Jeff Leeson (Jr) -  Lafayette

Jonathan Baker (Jr) -  Maryville

Nic Voorhies (Sr) -  Chillicothe

Honorable Mention Team
Jered Ross (Jr) -  Benton
Grant Gillaspie (Jr) -  Bishop LeBlond
Ryle Williams (Sr) -  Savannah
Derek Howe (Jr) -  Smithville
Will Sexton (Sr) -  Benton
Luke Hunter (Jr) -  Cameron
Ryan Mitchell (Sr) -  Benton
Jacob McKiddy (Sr) -  Chillicothe
Billy Cook (Jr) -  Lafayette

 

Girls All Midland Empire Conference Team
First Team
Maddie Nelson (Jr) -  Smithville
Anna Curtis (Sr) -  Cameron
Andee Wahlert (Jr) -  Benton
Paige Imhoff (So) -  Smithville
Oceonna Weston (Jr) -  Lafayette
Carli Cox (Jr) -  Savannah
Ashli Lykins (So) -  Cameron
Bethany Pierce (So) -  Smithville
Sydney Wilkinson (Sr) -  Benton
Maddie Williams (Jr) -  Chillicothe
Holly Wilmarth (Sr) -  Maryville

Honorable Mention Team
Blayre Helm (Sr) -  Savannah
Myia Weston (Sr) -  Lafayette
Hailey Slater (Sr) -  Bishop LeBlond
Brooke Byland (Sr) -  Maryville

Maggie Graves (So) -  Chillicothe
Lauryn Doolan (Jr) -  Benton
Melina Richardson (Sr) -  Cameron
Ashli Hinkle (So) -  Lafayette
Erin Jones (Jr) -  Bishop LeBlond
Hailey Roush (Sr) -  Maryville
Morgan Knoor (Sr) -  Savannah
Kristen Stewart (Sr) -  Smithville

Boys MEC

Conf

All

Cameron

7 - 0 21 - 7

Savannah

6 - 1 19 - 9

Lafayette

5 - 2 14 -13

Smithville

3 - 4  6 - 17

Chillicothe

2 - 5 14 - 14

Maryville

2 - 5 12 - 14

Benton

2 - 5 2 - 23

LeBlond

1 - 6 9 - 16

 

   

Girls MEC

Conf All

Smithville

7 - 0 25 -6

Savannah

5 - 2 19 - 6

Cameron

5 - 2 23 - 5

Benton

4 - 3 13 - 13

Lafayette

3 - 4 13 - 11

Maryville

3 - 4 12 - 10

Chillicothe

1 - 6 10 - 16

LeBlond

0 - 7  2 - 23

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com