5/12/2018 District Meet
Boys 1st, Girls 5th
Top four in each event qualifies for Sectionals
<Full Results>     <Season Results>
 

Boys Results 

1) Chillicothe 118

2) Maryville 114

3) Richmond 95

4) Hogan Prep 84

5) KC Central 70

6) Lincoln Prep 52

7) Trenton 51

8) Cameron 42

8) St Pius X 42

10) Lawson 41

11) Pembroke Hill 26

 

 

Girls Results

1) KC Lincoln 110

2) Trenton 89

3) Pembroke Hill 82

4) Lawson 78

5) Chillicothe 58

6) Maryville 54

7) St Pius X 47

8) Hogan Prep 44

8) Cameron 44

8) Richmond 44

11) KC Central 36

12) Christo Rey 13

100

 

100

1) Dre'Shaun Sanders - KC Central - 11.2

 

1) Donneah Carouthers - Hogan Prep - 13.0

200

 

200

1) Dre'Shaun Sanders - KC Central - 22.5
2) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 23.1

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 26.3

400

 

400

1) Dre'Shaun Sanders - KC Central - 49.4
3) Isaak Rasche - Chillicothe - 51.5
5) Jacob Anderson - Chillicothe - 52.8

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 57.4
7) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 1:01.4

800

 

800

1) Joseph Lynch - St Pius - 1:59.1

 

1) Khayla Hollingsworth - Cameron - 2:29.3

1600

 

1600

1) Caleb Feuerbacher - Maryville - 4:37.0
5) William Perry - Chillicothee- 5:08.0

 

1) Julia Rosher - Pembroke Hill - 5:33.5

3200

 

3200

1) Caleb Feuerbacher - Maryville - 10:27.4
5) Logan Asher - Chillicothe - 11:31.3

 

1) Zoe Foreman - Cameron - 12:46.5

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 15.6

 

1) Shar'Da Ellingburg - KC Central - 16.8
2) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 16.9
6) Lydia Anderson - Chillicothe - 18.2

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 40.0

 

1) Nele Neal - KC Lincoln - 48.4
4) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 50.8
6) Lydia Anderson - Chillicothe - 52.2

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Hogan Prep - 44.4
7) Chillicothe - Deon Reynolds, Muhammad Ahmad, Jake Chapman< Daniel Hole - 47.9

 

1) Lawson - 50.8
7) Chillicothe -Abby Jones, Molly Jones, Kennedy Corzette, Jordan Hibner - 54.2

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Hogan Prep - 1:33.3
7) Chillicothe - Deon Reynolds, Muhammad Ahmad, Jake Chapman, David Hoel 1:41.5

 

1) KC Lincoln - 1:46.5

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Chillicothe - Kaleb Mullikan, Jacob Anderson, Isaak Rasche, Brett Shaffer - 3:29.2

 

1) Trenton - 4:12.1
5) Chillicothe - Kylee Larson, Delaney May, Hunter Keithley, Jordan Hibner - 4:31.9

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Maryville - 8:37.2

 

1) Cameron - 10:35.9
4) Chillicothe - Delaney May, Hunter Keithley, Elena Boon, Carly Beebe - 11:01.1

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 6' 2"

 

1) Serena Sundell - Maryville - 5' 2"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Jack Willard - Chillicothe - 10' 6"
4) Jake Chapman - Chillicothe - 9' 6"

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 10' 6"

2) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 9' 6"
3) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 8' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Dionte Marquez  Richmond - 19' 9"
6) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 19' 2.5"

 

1) Amari Conn - Lincoln Prep = 15' 11"
2) Jordan Hibner - Chillicothe - 14' 9"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Andre Pritchett - Richmond - 45' 2"
5) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 40' 10"
8) Kaleb Mullikin - Chillicothe - 39' 0.5"

 

1) Jessica Sheil - Maryville - 33'8.5"
 

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 53' 7"

 

1) Mikayla Deshazer - Lincoln Prep - 43' 8"
7) MOntana Hall - Chillicothe - 32' 5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 157' 0"

 

1) Mikayla Deshazer - Lincoln Prep - 151'0
7) Abby Jones - Chillicothe - 99' 0"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Tristan Michaelis - Cameron - 161' 0"
4) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 139' 1"

 

1) Salem Croy - Trenton - 120' 0"
7) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 88' 0"