3/26/2018 Brookfield Time Trials
 

Boys Results
1 - Chillicothe - 181.5

2 - Macon - 175.5
3 - Brookfield - 123
4 - Marceline - 98
5 - Salisbury - 59
6 - Southwest - 41
7 - Tina Avalon - 0

 

Girls Results
1 - Marceline - 197
2 - Salisbury - 152.5
3 - Macon - 150.5
4 - Chillicothe - 112
5 - Brookfield - 64

6 - Southwest - 14
7 - Tina Avalon - 0

100

 

100

1) Collins - Brookfield - 11.4
4) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 11.78
6) Daniel Hedrick - CHS - 12.09
8) Deon Reynolds - CHS - 12.21

 

1) Neeley - Salisbury - 13.14

200

 

200

1) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 24.15
3) Deon Reynolds - CHS  24.91
4) Daniel Hedrick - CHS - 25.21
5) Logan Distler - CHS - 25.78
6) Lavery Jones - CHS - 26.09
7) Daniel Hoel - CHS - 26.32
8) Tristan Forck - CHS - 26.48

 

1) Kuseman - Marceline - 27.81
5) Quincey Jessen - CHS - 29.63

400

 

400

1) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 53.39
2) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 53.72
6) Ethan Corbin - CHS - 55.58

 

1) Kuseman - Marceline - 1:02
2) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 1:04

800

 

800

1) Polly - Brookfield - 2:16
2) William Perry - CHS - 2:18
6) Jasek McNally - CHS - 2:29
7) Cesar Mares - CHS - 2:31

 

1) Emma Burk - CHS - 2:45

1600

 

1600

1) William Perry - CHS - 5:02
4) Jasek McNally - CHS - 5:29
5) Nick Heldenbrand - CHS - 5:30

 

1) Gilford - Salisbury - 5:53
5) Kathryn George - CHS - 7:06
6) Kadence Shippers - CHS - 7:23
7) Leah Lourence - CHS - 7:27

3200

 

3200

1) Swanson - Marceline - 11.42
2) Nick Heldenbrand - CHS - 12:18

 

1) Gilford - Salisbury - 12:46
3) Kadence Shippers - CHS - 14:24

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Moots - Macon - 16.22
2) Trey Tipton - Chillicothe - 20.18

 

1) Kylee Larson - CHS - 16.17
5) Lydia Anderson - CHS - 18.27

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Cain - Marceline - 43.58
3) Lavery Jones - CHS - 48.32
4) Trey Tipton - CHS - 53.27

 

1) Kylee Larson - CHS - 51.37
4) Lydia Anderson - CHS - 55.63

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Southwest - 46.66

 

1) Salisbury - 54.59

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Brookfield - 1:37.68

 

1) Salisbury - 1:53.76

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) 3:39.28 - CHS - Tyler Hart, Kaleb Mullikan, Peyton Forck, Isaak Rasche

 

1) Marceline - 4:24
3) Kylee Larson, Delaney May, Lydia Anderson, Jordan Hibner - CHS - 4:35

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Salisbury - 8:58
4) Chillicothe - Brady Bernskoetter, Nick Heldenbrand, Cesar Mares, Jasek McNally - 10:12

 

1) Salisbury - 11:16.45
3) CHS Delaney May, Emma Burk, Katelyn Sullivan, Kadence Shippers - 11:45

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Anderson - Southwest - 5' 10"
3) Peyton Fork - CHS - 5' 8"
4) Ethan Corbin - CHS - 5' 6"
5) Colby Moody - CHS - 5'6"
8) Tristan Forck - CHS - 5' 2" (Tie)

 

1) Petre - Macon - 5'0"
5) Quincey Jessen - CHS - 4' 6"

 

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Wallace - Brookfield - 12' 0"
8) Rudy Yutzy - CHS - 9' 0"

 

1) Kuseman - Marceline - 8' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Cavannah - Brookfield - 19' 4"
7) Daniel Hedrick - CHS - 17' 1.5"

 

1) White - Salisbury - 15' 0.5"
4) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 14' 7"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Riekeberg - Macon - 40' 4"
2) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 39' 2.5"
5) Braxten Johnson - CHS - 26' 1.5"

 

1) Sinclair - Marceline - 32' 2"
8) Maya Snyder - CHS - 30' 1"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Fay - Brookfield - 46' 3.5"
5) Isaac Washburn - CHS - 39' 0"

 

1) Montana Hall - CHS - 33' 8"
6) Abby Jones - CHS - 30' 1.25"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Fay - Brookfield - 137' 0"
3) Isaac Washburn - CHS - 126' 2"
6) Demarcus Kelow - CHS - 103' 7"

 

1) Chrisman - Brookfield - 104' 2"
2) Montana Hall - CHS - 92' 4"
4) Abby Jones - CHS - 87' 6"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Williams - Brookfield - 150' 10"
7) Elijah Hennington - CHS - 107' 2"
8) Isaac Washburn  CHS - 103' 9"

 

1) Bales - Salisbury - 119' 2"