4/05/2019 Joe Shy Relays - Chillicothe
<Season Results>
 

Boys Results
1) Maryville - 151
2) Brookfield - 94.5
3) Chillicothe - 83
4) Trenton - 94.5
5) Boonville - 61
6) Richmond - 53
7) Penney Hamilton - 50
8) St Joe Benton - 49
9) Cameron - 47.5
10) Plattsburg - 33
11) Marshall - 20.5
12) Carrollton - 19

 

Girls Results
1) Trenton - 127
2) Chillicothe - 81
3) Maryville - 80.5
4) Penney Hamilton - 80
5) Cameron - 75
6) Plattsburg - 62.5
7) Marshall - 50
7) Brookfield - 50
9) Richmond - 42
10) Carrollton - 39
11) Boonville - 32
12) St Joe Benton - 22

100

 

100

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 11.31

 

1) Kristi Ewing - Trenton - 13.36

200

 

200

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 22.90

4) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 23.87

 

1) Lexi Whitaker - Trenton - 27.00

400

 

400

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 50.88
2) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 52.28
3) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 52.63

 

1) Kristi Ewning - Trenton - 1:00.71
3) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 1:04.3

800

 

800

1) Will Mattock - Maryville - 2:11.49
5) William Perry - CHS - 2:20.53
6) Jasek McNally - CHS - 2:22.55

 

1) Alexandra Sharp - Brookfield - 2:27.95
4) Emma Burk - CHS - 2:48.57

1600

 

1600

1) Will Mattock - Maryville - 4:56.48
2) William Perry - CHS - 4:58.60

 

1) Alexandra Sharp - Brookfield - 5:32.10

3200

 

3200

1) Garrett Dumke - Maryville - 10:34.57
6) Nick Heldenbrand - CHS - 12:00.02

 

1) Alexandra Sharp - Brookfield - 12:44.46
6) Kadence Shippers - CHS - 14:16.29

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Jacob Davenport - Maryville - 16.42
8) Trey Tipton - Chillicothe - 20.02

 

1) Kylee Larson - CHS - 16.41
7) Lydia Anderson - CHS - 18.42

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Jacob Davenport - Maryville - 4.95

 

1) Brighton Swindler - Penney Hamilton - 48.21
3) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 48.86
5) Lydia Anderson - Chillicothe - 53.38

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Brookfield - Brandon Collins, Tanner Wallace, Timothy Izard, Blake Cavanaugh - 45.63

 

1) Chillicothe - Kylee  Larson, Delaney May, Abby Jones - Jordan Hibner - 53.79

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Maryville - 1:35.98
4) Chillicothe - Tyler Hart, Logan Distler, Daniel Hedrick, Deon Reynolds - 1:38.64

 

1) Maryville - 1:52.89
7) Chillicothe - Delaney May, Abby Jones, Abbey Hayen, Maya Snyder - 2:01.17

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) CHS - Ethan Corbin,  Kaleb Mullikan, Peyton Forck, Isaak Rasche 3:35.27

 

1) Trenton - 4:24.33
2) Kylee Larson, Delaney May, Lydia Anderson, Jordan Hibner - CHS - 4:3
1.81

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Maryville - 9:11.31
4) Chillicothe - Ethan Corbin, Nick Heldenbrand, Cesar Mares, Jasek McNally- 9:25.18

 

1) Cameron - 10:46.59
6) CHS Emma Burk, Katelyn Sullivan, Kadence Shippers,  Delaney May - 11:24.46

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Clayton Jutice - Maryville - 6'0"
2) Peyton Fork - CHS - 5' 8"

 

1) Lexi Whitaker - Trenton - 5' 0"
7) Clara Leamer - 4' 6"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Tanner Wallace - Brookfield - 13' 0"
4) Rudy Yutzy - CHS - 9' 6"
6) Aidan Zimmerman - CHS - 8' 6"

 

1) Sally Schmidt - Carrollton
2) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 8' 0"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Cyrus Laxson - Marshall - 21' 1.5"

 

1) Brighton Swindler - Hamilton - 15' 10"
5) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Dionte Marquez - Richmond - 42' 7.5"
5) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 39' 2.5"

 

1) Avery Mcvicker - Cameron - 35' 4"
4) Maya Snyder - CHS - 32' 1.75"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Carson Burchett - Trenton - 48'0"
7) Isaac Washburn - CHS - 41' 0"

 

1) Rachael Molloy - Carrollton - 37' 0"
7) Montana Hall - 31' 6.5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Evan Fay - Brookfield - 150' 4"
6) Luke Hopper - Chillicothe  119' 3"

 

1) Sydney Stephens - Plattsburg - 116' 0"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Jeremy Williams - Brookfield - 154' 7"

 

1) Kelsie Lewis - Plattsburg - 130' 10"