4/09/2019 Hoot Middleton Invitational - Chillicothe
<Season Results>
 

Boys Results
1) Odessa - 115
2) Chillicothe - 92.5
3) Richmond - 87.5
4) Oak Grove - 77.5
5) Boonville - 66.5
6) Knob Noster 56
7) Lexington - 52
8) East Kansas City - 39
9) Carrollton - 35
10) Holton - 34
11) Lafayette Co - 34
12) Kauffman School - 7
13) Malta Bend - 3

 

Girls Results
1) Knob Noster - 127
2) Holden - 103
3) Odessa - 84.5
4) Notre Dame de Sion - 82
5) Chillicothe - 78
6) Higginsville - 64
7) Boonville - 43
8) Richmond - 34
9) Kauffman School - 22
10) Oak Grove - 19
11) East Kansas City 17.5
12) Carrollton 14.0
13) Malta Bend - 6
14) Lexington - 4

100

 

100

1) Austin Vanburen - Odessa - 11.50 & Kaboyi Wa Kaboyi East KC 11.50 tie
8) Deon Reynolds - CHS - 12.0 Tie

 

1) Daeja Carter - Knob Noster - 12.70

200

 

200

1) Trammel Coleman - Boonville - 22.70

4) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 23.7
6) Deon Reynolds - CHS - 24.20

 

1) Ella Golden - Higginsville - 26.9

400

 

400

1) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 52.90
2) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 53.40

 

1) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 1:02.8

800

 

800

1) Austin Mathers - Knob Noster - 2:08.9
4) William Perry - CHS - 2:16.0

 

1) Kinadie Jones - Holden - 2:32.90
5) Emma Burk - CHS - 2:47.8

1600

 

1600

1) Nejmadin Ahmed - East KC - 4:49.50
2) William Perry - CHS - 5:00.7

 

1) Valorie Slack - Holden  5:40.60
7) Katelyn Sullivan - Chillicothe - 6:20.4

3200

 

3200

1) Nejmadin Ahmed - East KC - 10:19.0

 

1) Camille Gude - Holden - 13:37.4
5) Kadence Shippers - CHS - 14:19.7

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Jalen Jones - Oak Grove - 15.90
6) Trey Tipton - Chillicothe - 19.40 Tie

 

1) Moriah Shaw - Knob Noster - 16.40
2) Kylee Larson - CHS - 16.60
6) Lydia Anderson - CHS - 18.70

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Jayden Brown - Holden - 43.50
7) Lavery Jones - CHS - 47.40

 

1) Lilly Spring - Holden - 48.30
3) Kylee Larson - Chillicothe - 48.60
7) Lydia Anderson - Chillicothe - 52.90

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Odessa - 45.20
5) CHS - Daniel Hoel, Logan Distler, Daniel Hedrick, Deon Reynolds - 47.80 (tie)

 

1) Knob Noster - 52.30
5) Chillicothe - Kylee  Larson, Delaney May, Abby Jones - Jordan Hibner - 54.20

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Odessa 1:34.60
3) Chillicothe - Tyler Hart, Logan Distler, Daniel Hedrick, Deon Reynolds - 1:37.10

 

1) Knob Noster - 1:51.5

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) CHS - Ethan Corbin,  Kaleb Mullikan, Peyton Forck, Isaak Rasche 3:35.10

 

1) Odessa - 4:22.0
4) Kylee Larson, Delaney May, Lydia Anderson, Jordan Hibner - CHS - 4:30.0

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Odessa 9:01.30
5) Chillicothe - Ethan Corbin, Nick Heldenbrand, Tyler Hart, Jasek McNally- 9:35.50

 

1) Holden 10:50,8
2) CHS Emma Burk, Katelyn Sullivan, Kadence Shippers,  Delaney May - 11:26.40

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Kalix Booze-Byrd - Knob Noster - 6'0"
3) Peyton Fork - CHS - 5' 10" Tie

 

1) Alissa Barkalow - Knob Noster - 5' '2"
4) Clara Leamer - 4' 8" Tie

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Dionte Marquez - Richmond - 20' 1"

 

1) Maggie Klover - Holden - 15' 11.5"
2) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 15' 3"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Dionte Marquez - Richmond - 44' 6"
3) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 40 '0.5"

 

1) Miracle Bradley-King  Kauffman - 34' 11.5"
7) Maya Snyder - CHS - 30' 7.5"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Michael Jordan - Higginsville - 48' 1.5"

 

1) Emily Steinbeck - Odessa - 34' 8.75"
5) Montana Hall - 32' 6.5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Brandon Johnson - Boonville - 136' 9"
3) Luke Hopper - Chillicothe  125' 7""
4) Isaac Washburn - Chillicothe - 119' 11"

 

1) Avanni Martin - Notre Dame d S 11'8"
5) Abby Jones - CHS - 96' 6"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Solomon Branson - Richmond - 149' 1"
6) Isaac Washburn - CHS - 104' 9"

 

1) Leah Wagner - Odessa - 113' 6"