5/11/2019 Class 3 District 8 Meet
Top Four Places In Each Event Advance To Sectionals
<Pictures>     <Season Results>
 

Boys Results
1) Maryville - 133
2) Lawson - 118
3) Hogan Prep - 107

4) Richmond - 87
5) Chillicothe - 86.5
6) Trenton - 74
7) Cameron - 44
8) KC CAE - 28
9) St Pius X - 23
10) Christo Rey - 16
11) Pembroke Hill - 10.5
12) Kauffman School - 10
 

 

Girls Results                       
1) Lawson - 135

2) Trenton - 132
3) Cameron - 87
4) Chillicothe - 74
5) St Pius X - 54
6) KC CAE - 49.

7) Maryville - 46.5
8) Hogan Prep - 40.5
9) Pembroke Hill - 40
9) Richmond - 40
11) Kauffman School - 24
12) Christo Rey - 15

100

 

100

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 11.36

 

1) Yaria Akers - KC Hogan Prep  13.22

200

 

200

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 22.96

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 25.80

400

 

400

1) Brian Ewing - Trenton - 51.58

3) Kaleb Mullikin - CHS - 52.0
4) Isaak Rasche - CHS - 52.6

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 58.52
6) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 1:03.83

800

 

800

1) Will Mattock - Maryville - 2:07.32

 

1) Olivia Gilliam - Lawson - 2:32.53
7 Emma Burk - CHS - 2:56.69

1600

 

1600

1) Will Mattock - Maryville - 4:44.69
3) William Perry - CHS - 4:53.94

 

1) Olivia Gilliam - Lawson - 5:45.67

3200

 

3200

1) Garrett Dumke - Maryville - 10:10.87

 

1) Nicole Jackson - Cameron - 12:49.18

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Jacob Davenport - Maryville - 16.11
6) Lavery Jones - CHS - 18.10

 

1) Kylee Dixon - Lawson - 16.48
2) Kylee Larson - CHS - 16.88
6) Lydia Anderson - CHS - 18.42

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Zyan Thomas-King - Hogan Prep - 42.58
4) Lavery Jones - CHS - 44.65

 

1) Olivia White - St Pius X - 47.10
2) Lexi Whitaker - Trenton - 47.22
3) Kylee Larson - CHS - 49.43

6) Lydia Anderson - C
HS - 53.87

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Hogan Prep - 45.28
6) CHS - Logan Distler, Daniel Hoel, Daniel Hedrick, Deon Reynolds - 47.07

 

1) KC CAE - 51.51
4) Chillicothe -  Kylee Larson, Delaney May, Abby Jones, Jordan Hibner  - 53.51

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) CHS - Deon Reynolds, Kaleb Mullikin, Peyton Forck, Isaak Rasche - 1:34.20

 

1) Trenton - 1:49/32
8) CHS - Delaney May, Abbey Hayen, Quincey Jessen, Maya Snyder - 2:03.73

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) CHS - Ethan Corbin,  Kaleb Mullikan, Peyton Forck, Isaak Rasche 3:31.36

 

1) Trenton- 4:11.85

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Maryville - 8:30.75
6) Chillicothe -
Tyler Hart, Nick Heldenbrand, Cesar Mares, Jasek McNally 9:33.31

 

1) Lawson - 10:11.62
3) CHS -Emma Burk, Katelyn Sullivan, Kadence Shippers, Delaney May -  11:07.91

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Erick Buycks - KC ACE - 6' 00"

 

1) Erin Rowe - KC CAE - 4' 10"
5) Quincey Jessen - CHS - 4' 6"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Treyton Paris - Maryville - 10' 6"
2) Rudy Yutzy - CHS 10' 0"

5) Aidan Zimmerman - CHS -
8-6"

 

1) Hadley Jetmore - Pembroke Hill - 10' 0"
1) Kennedy Corzette - Chillicothe - 8" 0"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Mark Heard - Hogan Prep - 21' 6"
8) Braxton Johnson - CHS - 17' 11.5"

 

1) Mykah Hurley - Trenton - 16' 0.5"
1) Jordan Hibner - CHS - 15' 10.75"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Dionte Marquez  Richmond - 44' 3"
6) Kaleb Mullikan - CHS - 39' 11"

 

1) Avery McVicker - 35' 8.25"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Carson Burchett - Trenton - 49' 0"

8) Luke Hopper - Chillicothe  39' 6.5""

 

1) Maci Moore - Trenton - 37' 1.5"
3) Montana Hall -CHS - 34' 9.25""

Discus

 

Discus

1) Marquez Jenkins - KC Hogan Prep - 149' 3"

2) Damarcus Kelow - Chillicothe - 144' 11"
3) Luke Hopper - 138' 1"

 

1) Madalynn Bennett - Richmond - 121' 8"
2) Abby Jones - CHS - 104' 3"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Ethan Bowers - Lawson - 137' 9"
8) Isaac Washburn - CHS - 1
14' 4"

 

1) Salem Croy - Trenton - 125' 0"
7)  Ella Leamer - 87- 03"