11/30-12/1/18 Wrestlers 2nd at Pleasant Hill Tournament
<complete season scores>
 

Kirksville

500.0

Chillicothe

437.5

Pleasant Hill

387.5

St Joseph Benton

359.5

Sullivan

344.0

Fulton

329.0

William Chrisman

329.0

Clinton

316.5

Prairie View

308.0

Blue Valley Northwest

280.5

Nevada

263.0

Eldon

249.0

Boonville

214.0

Shawnee Mission NW

139.5

St James

109.0

Owensville

97.0

Summit Christian Acad

80.00

Nevada JV

75.0

Clinton JV

60.0

Kirksville JV

53.0

Blue Valley NW JV

27.0

Chillicothe JV

25.0

Pleasant Hill JV

22.0

Benton JV

21.0

Fulton JV

12.0

Sullivan JV

0.0

    

106

Sheldon Rader (4-2) - 4th Place

Rd 1

Pinned Wallace Gregory of Clinton in 3:05

Rd 2

Beat Ethan Dighero of Nevada 10-3

Rd 3

Pinned Riley Ragan of William Chrisman 2:54

QF

Beat Kaylynn Crocker of St James by Major Decision 9-1

SF

Lost to Tyler Murphy of St Joseph Benton 1-11

Medal

Lost to Dillon Witt of Sullivan 0-5

113

Aidan Zimmerman (3-2) 6th Place

Rd 2

Pinned Triston Boon of Shawnee Mission Northwest 45 seconds

Rd 3

Received a Bye

QF

Lost to James Reiff of Nevada by pin in 3:24

Cons 1

Pinned Gracesen Wilson of Clinton in 13 seconds

Medal

Lost by Major Decision to Jacob Barnes of Fulton 2-11

126

Connor Keithley (4-1) - 2nd place

Rd 2

Pinned Cayleb Daniels of Prairie View in 3:03

Rd 3

Received a Bye

QB

Pinned John Walls of Blue Valley Northwest in 5:41

Semi

Beat Donovan Gaines of Kirksville 6-0

Final

Lost to Zach Redwine of Pleasant Hill 1-2

132

Colten Sewell (6-0) 1st Place

Rd 1

Received a bye

Rd 2

Beat Jose Muravella of William Chrisman 8-2

Rd 3

Beat Brayden McFarland of Boonville by Technical Fall in 2:34 by 20-5

QF

Pinned Jace King of Clinton in 2:37

Semi

Pinned Aiden Perry of St Joseph Benton 3:19

Medal

Beat Gavin Robertson of Kirksville 6-4

138

Lavery Jones (5-1) 2nd Place

Rd 1

Pinned Ethan Hines of Sullivan in 2:47

Rd 2

Beat Zach Stark of Blue Valley Northwest 11-2

Rd 3

Pinned Noah Rash of Summit Christian Academy in 1:06

QB

Beat Matt Balke of Clinton 6-0

Semi

Pinned Ryan Volland of Pleasant Hill in 5:59

Medal

Lost to Christian Dixon of St Joseph Benton 0-7

152

Kaleb Mullikin (3-3)  - 11th Place

Rd 1

Received a bye

Rd 2

Lost to Rico Alaniz of William Chrisman by Major Decision 2-11

Rd 3

Lost to Damien Kline of Prairie View by pin in 4:34

Cons 1

Received a bye

Cons 2

Lost to Korbin Wolf of St Joseph Benton 6-7

Medal

Pinned Martin Gates of Clinton Junior Varsity in1 :36

160

Dawson Wheeler (3-2) - 2nd place

Rd 1

Pinned Alan Kopp of Owensville in 24 seconds

Rd 3

Lost to Charlie Pumel of Boonville by pin in 2:59

QF

Beat Ian Kilburn of Sullivan by Major Decision 11-3

Semi

Beat Jaren Powrie of Nevada by Sudden Victory 7-5

Medal

Lost to Gavin Cullor of Prairie View by pin in 1:$3

170

Donald McCracken (4-2) - 4th Place

Rd 1

pinned Isaac Bayless of Clinton in 3:33

Rd 2

Pinned Ty Freeman of Fulton in 31 seconds

Rd 3

Received a bye

QF

Pinned Brady Carr of Clinton Junior Varsity in 33 seconds

Semi

Lost to Hunter Boone of Prairie View by pin in 1:58

Medal

Lost to Isaac Peregoy of Sullivan by Major Decision 1-10

182

Isaac Washburn (4-2) - 4th place

Rd 1

Pinned Davarie Beard of Fulton in 47 seconds

Rd 2

Pinned Spencer Hawkins of Nevada in 3:21

Rd 3

Pinned Nolan Miller of Pleasant Hill in 4:00

QF

Beat Blaine Schoenfeld of Owensville 5-3

Semi

Lost to Dawson Brandt of Eldon by pin in 1:58

Medal

Lost to Nate Kenney by pin in 2:23

195

Evan Loucks (1-5) - 12th place

Rd 1

Lost to Caiden Casella of Blue Valley North West by pin in 1:14

Rd 2

Lost to Kaden Dillon of Eldon by pin in 1:58

Rd 3

Lost to Riley Wilson of Clinton by pin in 1:38

Cons 1

Pinned Thomas Corliss of St James by pin in 4:23

Cons 2

Lost to Trey Eplin of Sullivan by pin in 3:36

Medal

Lost to Remington Boldridge of St Joseph Benton by pin in 1:12

220

Matthew Callen (4-1) - 2nd place

Rd 1

Pinned Will Heitman of Shawnee Mission Northwest in 2:32

Rd 2

Pinned Noah Nordgren of Prairie View in 2:46

QF

Beat Grant Arcano of Clinton 5-1

Semi

Pinned Steven Johnson of Fulton in 5:42

Medal

Lost to Colton Gillespie of Kirksville by Injury Default

285

Keegan Valdez (5-1) - 2nd place

Rd 1

Pinned Kooper Reed of Summit Christian Academy in 30 seconds

Rd 2

Pinned Nathan Hitch of Pleasant Hill in 56 seconds

Rd 3

Pinned Caleb Longobardi of Nevada in 1:23

QF

Beat Scott Johnson of Eldon 11-6

Semi

Beat David Toese of William Chrisman 9-8

Final

Lost to Caleb Longobardi of Nevada 2-4

106

Chillicothe JV - Spencer Cairns (3-3) - 10th place

Rd 1

Lostto Owen Uhls of Fulton by pin in 1:02

Rd 2

Lost to Kaylynn Crocker of St James by pin in 1:54

Rd 3

Received a bye

Cons 1

Pinned Wallace Gregory of Clinton in 1:17

Cons 2

Pinned Noah Riley of Pleasant hill in 1:10

Medal

Lost to Riley Ragan of William Chrisman by pin in 2:48

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com