12/14-15/2018 Moberly Spartan Duals
9 wins, 0 loss in 2-day meet

<complete season scores>
 

 

Chillicothe 66, St James 18

106

Spencer Cairns

lost by pin to Kaylynn Crocker in 1:22

113

Aidan Zimmerman

won with a bye

120

Connor Keithley

beat Frank Parsons by pin in 1:17

126

Gage Leamer

won over Elijah Wilcos by pin n 0:00???

132

Colton Sewell

pinned Heather Pankey in 2:50

138

Lavery Jones

pinned Emily Light in 2:44

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Nick Halbrook by pin  in 1:34

152

Dawson Wheeler

pinned Gavin Jewell by pin in 0:25

160

Kaleb Mullikin

pinned Donnie Wehmeier  in 0:41

170

Bye

open to Dustin Davies

182

Isaac Washburn

pinned Donnie Martinez  in 1:36

195

Evan Loucks

pinned Thomas Corliss in 0:39

220

Matthew Callen

won with a bye

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Donald Grouns in 0:15

 

Chillicothe 66, Southern Boone 18

106

Sheldon Rader

pinned Tabor Mayes in 2:41

113

Aidan Zimmerman

lost to Kade Scheer by pin in 1:22

120

Connor Keithley

pinned Trent Higgins in 0:32

126

Gage Leamer

won with a bye

132

Colton Sewell

pinned Anin McCloud in 2:41

138

Lavery Jones

pinned Zack Varvil in 2:29

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Black Schmidt by pin in 3:32

152

Dawson Wheeler

pinned Austin Skaggs in 3:08

160

Kaleb Mullikin

won with a bye

170

Bye

was open to Ray Redmond

182

Isaac Washburn

won with a bye

195

Evan Loucks

won with a bye

220

Matthew Callen

won with a bye

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Max Hampton in 5:16

 

Chillicothe 70, Priory 12

106

Sheldon Rader

won with a bye

113

SPencer Cairns

won with a bye

120

Aidan Zimmerman

won with a bye

126

Connor Keithley

pinned Luke Bagwell in 3:48

132

Colton Sewell

pinned Elliot Holdosh in 3:51

138

Lavery Jones

won with a bye

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Adam Rolwes by pin in 2:59

152

Kaleb Mulikin

won with a bye

160

Dawson Wheeler

won with a bye

170

Bye

open to Will Todt

182

Isaac Washburn

won with a bye

195

Wade Horton

won with a bye

220

Matthew Callen

pinned Brett Want 16-8

285

Keegan Valdez

wonw tih a bye

 

Chillicothe 56, Boonville 24

106

Sheldon Rader

beat Hayden Mendez by technical fall 25-9 in 2:49

113

Aidan Zimmerman

won with a bye

120

Connor Keithley

pinned Zane Watring in 1:00

126

Gage Leamer

won with a bye

132

Cesar Mares

won with a bye

138

Colton Sewell

pinned Eric Bundy in 4:36

145

Lavery Jones

pinned Lance Marshall in 2:38

152

Dawson Wheeler

lost to Brant Whitaker by pin in 0:28

160

Kaleb Mullikin

lost to Charlie Pumel by pin in 2:50

170

Bye

open to Travis Dell

182

Isaac Washburn

beat Gavin Vollmer 4-1

195

Wade Horton

lost to Peyton Hahn by pin in 2:35

220

Matthew Callen

won with a bye

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Dalton Williams in 3:11

 

Chillicothe 65, Affton 6

106

Spencer Cairns

won with a bye

113

Sheldon Rader

pinned Logan Pfyl in 3:18

120

Connor Keithley

pinned Kassie Albert in 0:44

126

Gage Leamer

won with a bye

132

Colton Sewell

pinned Will Apple in 0:24

138

Lavery Jones

beat Andrew Heller 14-3

145

Jacob Chapman

won wth a bye

152

Kaleb Mullikin

pinned Conner Westemayer in 1:04

160

Dawson Wheeler

pinned Tommy Dawson in 0:56

170

Bye

open to Michael Moran

182

bye

both teams were open

195

Isaac Washburn

beat Eli Cotton 11-1

220

Matthew Callen

beat Jacob Kelmendi 10-4

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Kyle Johnson in 2:35

 

Chillicothe 52, Fulton 24

106

Sheldon Rader

lost to Owen Uhls by pin in 2:11

113

Aidan Zimmerman

lost to Jackson Caswell by pin in 2:00

120

Connor Keithley

pinned Jacob Barnes in 4:04

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Eston Dews by pin in 0:46

132

Colton Sewell

won with a bye

138

Lavery Jones

won with a bye

145

Jacob Chapman

won with a bye

152

Dawson Wheeler

beat David Gibson 14-5

160

Kaleb Mullikin

won with a bye

170

Bye

open to Sheldyn Johnson

182

Isaac Washburn

beat Josh Dunmire 7-3

195

Evan Loucks

pinned Cameron Lee in 4:20

220

Matthew Callen

beat Steven Johnson in Sudden Victory 11-9

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Tyrese Vaughn by pin in 2:40

 

Chillicothe 48, Eldon 19

106

Sheldon Rader

won with a bye

113

Aidan Zimmerman

lost to Isaiah Simmons by pin in 1:11

120

Connor Keithley

pinned Aidan Gerber in 2:28

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Killian Wilson 10-5

132

Colton Sewell

beat Zachery VanHooser by technical fall 27-11 in 5:48

138

Lavery Jones

beat Hunter Waller in 16-5

145

Jacob Chapman

won with a bye

152

Dawson Wheeler

won with a bye

160

Kaleb Mullikin

won with a bye

170

Bye

both teams were open

182

Isaac Washburn

lost to Dawson Brandt 13-4

195

Evan Loucks

won with a bye

220

Matthew Callen

beat Jonathan Schoenfeld 6-4

285

Christian Peniston

lost to Scott Johnson by pin in 1:32

 

Chillicothe 38, Moberly 34

106

Sheldon Rader

pinned Sheldon Rader in 5:10

113

Aidan Zimmerman

won with a bye

120

Connor Keithley

beat Zach Lewis 4-2

126

Gage Leamer

lost by pin to Camron Lowry in 0:33

132

Colton Sewell

beat Toshaun Davis by technical fall 24-8 in 4:00

138

Lavery Jones

pinned Blake Martin in 4:46

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Dakotah Courtney 14-5

152

Dawson Wheeler

beat Clark Freeman 8-2

160

Kaleb Mullikin

lost to Tristan Morris by pin in 3:39

170

Bye

open to Luke Slater

182

Isaac Washburn

beat Beau Garrett 1-0

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Chance Richards by pin in 1:47

220

Matthew Callen

lost by pin to Jarrett Kinder by pin in 2:54

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Tyler Nickerson in 4:59

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com