1/5/2019 Cameron Duals Tournament
4th Place (3-2)

<complete season scores>
 

 

Chillicothe 45, Clinton 24 (Round 2 - 1st round bye)

106

Sheldon Rader

pinned Wallace Gregory in 3:50

113

Aidan Zimmerman

pinned Adam Walrath in 1:14

120

Bye

both teams were open

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Austin Kline by pin in 3:23

132

Lavery Jones

pinned Jace King in 3:23

138

Colten Sewell

pinned Matt Balke in 5:42

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Austin Niceley by pin in 3;20

152

Dawson Wheeler

beat Cameron Goth 6-1

160

Kaleb Mullikin

pinned Isaac McClure in 38 seconds

170

Bye

open to Isaac Bayless

182

Isaac Washburn

beat Matthew Walker 5-4

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Riley Wilson by pin in1 :23

220

Matthew Callen

beat Grant Arcano 4-3

285

Keegan Valdez

won with a bye

 

Chillicothe 40, Osage 36 (Round 3)

106

Sheldon Rader

pinned Jacob Zelle in 5:01

113

Spencer Cairns

won with a bye

120

Aidan Zimmerman

lost to Ryan Schepers by pin in 0:58

126

Gage Leamer

won with a bye

132

Lavery Jones

beat Mason Dulle 8-3

138

Colten Sewell

beat Cory Hubkey 7-4

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Chase Cordia by pin in 0:50

152

Nick Heldenbrand

lost to Aaron Cuddy by pin in 3:45

160

Dawson Wheeler

pinned Brenden Brell in 5:46

170

Donald McCracken

lost to Jack Creasy by pin in 15 seconds

182

Open

open to Rudy Escobar

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Jessie Schillinger by pin in 1:48

220

Matthew Callen

beat Connor Arrowood 11-3

285

Keegan Valdez

won with a bye

 

Chillicothe 65, Savannah 18 (Round 4)

106

Spencer Cairns

pinned Spencer Cairns in 1:37

113

Sheldon Rader

won with a bye

120

Aidan Zimmerman

won with a bye

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Will Courtney by pin in 32 seconds

132

Lavery Jones

won with a bye

138

Colten Sewell

beat Blayde Briner by pin in 3:51

145

Jacob Chapman

won with a bye

152

Dawson Wheeler

pinned Phillip Niska in 1:15

160

Kaleb Mullikin

won with a bye

170

Donald McCracken

beat Chase Hinton by technical fall 18-1

182

Open

open to Christian Logan

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Ruben Montesby pin  in 3:41

220

Matthew Callen

pinned Ben Walker in 4:18

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Hunter Lucker in 1:26

 

Millard South 76, Chillicothe 0 (Round 5)

106

Spencer Cairns

lost to Caleb Coyle by pin in 1:50

113

Sheldon Rader

lost to Jeremy McKee by pin in 1:31

120

Open

open to Garrett Carbullido

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Conor Knopick by pin in 1:14

132

Lavery Jones

lost to Antrell Taylor 21-7

138

Colten Sewell

lost to Tyler Antoniack 11-4

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Shane QUandt by pin in 1:51

152

Dawson Wheeler

lost to Alex Vacha by pin in 34 seconds

160

Kaleb Mullikin

lost to lost to Barrett Hermanson in 2:40

170

Donald McCracken

lost to Krew Tran by pin in 3:56

182

Open

open to Isaac Trumble

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Josh Trumble by pin in 1:18

220

Matthew Callen

lost to Gavin Peitzmeier by pin in 0:27

285

Keegan Valdez

lost to Chris Wortman 1-0

 

Cameron 48, Chillicothe 32, Third place Match

106

Spencer Cairns

lost to Tanner Riley by pin in 3:37

113

Aidan Zimmerman

lost to Coleman Oxford by pin in 1:16

120

Open

open to Brecken Gates

126

Gage Leamer

lost to Caleb Worland by pin in 1:11

132

Lavery Jones

pinned Nathan Worland in 33 seconds

138

Colten Sewell

pinned Grant Thompson in 3:39

145

Jacob Chapman

lost to Zane Jenkins by pin in 5:13

152

Dawson Wheeler

beat Aaron Anders 9-3

160

Kaleb Mullikin

pinned Kaleb Mullikin in 3:10

170

Open

open to Keegan Reynolds

182

Open

open to Camren Hedgepeth

195

Evan Loucks

lost to Wyatt Burnett by pin in 1:55

220

Matthew Callen

beat Cole Henderson by technical fall 27-11

285

Keegan Valdez

pinned Jordan Weisgerber in 1:18

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com