1/19/2019 Midland Empire Conference Tournament
Boys 2nd, Girls 4th

<complete season scores>
 

Boys   Girls  
1 Cameron 344.5 1 Cameron 268
2 Chillicothe 319 2 Savannah 101
3 Benton 288 3 Lafayette 98
4 Lafayette 173 4 Chillicothe 75
5 Savannah 164 5 Maryville 70
6 Maryville 161 6 Benton 69
7 St Pius X 140 7 St Pius X 0

 

    

106

Sheldon Rader 2nd place

Rd 1

beat Tanner Riley of Cameron 10-4

Rd 2

beat Rowan George of Lafayette by pin in 1:30

Rd 4

lost to Tyler Murphy of Benton by pin in 5:06

Rd 5

beat Michael Helmich of Savannah by pin in 1:49

113

Aiden Zimmerman 3rd Place

Rd 1

lost to Andy Nyugen of Lafayette by pin in 5:31

Rd 2

lost to Coleman Oxford of Cameron by pin in 53 seconds

120

Connor Keithley 2nd Place

Rd 2

beat Austin Allen of Lafayette by pin in 1:06

Rd 3

beat Treyton Paris of Maryville 16-0 Technical Fall in 4:11

Rd 4

beat Blake Gilbert of Benton by pin in 1:43

Rd 5

lost to Brecken Gates of Cameron 5-4

126

Gage Leamer 6th Place

Rd 1

Lost to Will Courtney of Savannah by pin in 1:01

Rd 2

lost to Kade Wilmes of Maryville by pin in 46 seconds

Rd 3

lost to Trevor Johnson of Lafayette by pin in 1:36

Rd 4

lost to Caleb Worland of Cameron by pin in 1:04

Rd 5

lost to Connor Timmons of Benton 3-1

132

Colten Sewell 1st place

Rd 1

beat Jackson Auxier of Savannah by pin in 43 seconds

Rd 2

beat Clayton Sill of Lafayette 16-0

Rd 3

beat Aiden Perry of Benton 8-0

Rd 4

beat Connor Drake of Maryville by pin in 12 seconds

Rd 5

beat Marshall Kennedy of Cameron 12-3

138

Lavery Jones 2nd place

Rd 1

beat Blayde Briner of Savannah 6-0

Rd 2

beat Nic Garner of Maryville by pin in 1:43

Rd 3

lost to Zane Jenkins of Cameron 10-3

Rd 4

beat Gavin Ott of St Pius X by pin in 3:56

Rd 5

lost to Cristian Dixon of Benton by pin in 3:39

145

Jacob Chapman 5th Place

Rd 1

lost to Connor Weiss of Maryville by pin in 2:35

Rd 2

lost to Hunter Armstrong of Benton by pin in 2:27

Rd 3

lost to Nick Voss of St Pius X 8-5

Rd 4

lost to Tristan Brown of Cameron by pin in 1:02

Rd 5

won by injury default over Phillip Niska of Cameron

152

Dawson Wheeler 2nd place

Rd 1

beat Korbin Wolf of Benton 7-2

Rd 2

beat Drew Spire of Maryville by pin in 5:38

Rd 3

lost to Kaden Ehrhardt of Savannah 1-0

Rd 4

beat Thomas Ross of St Pius X by Injury Default

Rd 5

beat Aaron Anders of Cameron 11-2

160

Kaleb Mullikin 4th place

Rd 1

lost to Zack Zinkand of Cameron by pin in 4:25

Rd 2

beat Chase Hinton of Savannah by pin in 2:00

Rd 3

beat Fabian Hudson of Lafayette 3-2

Rd 4

lost to Aiden Gromowski of Benton by pin in 44 seconds

Rd 5

lost to John Liberto of St Pius X by pin in 1:44

170

Donald McCracken

Rd 1

beat Brett Lynch of Lafayette by pin in 3:15

Rd 2

beat Logan Christian of Savannah by pin in 1:35

Rd 3

lost to Keegan Reynolds of Cameron  by pin in 3:38

C Rd

lost to Eddie Omecene of St Pius X by pin in 4:27

Medal

lost to Alex Baker of Benton by pin in 2:16

182

Isaac Washburn 3rd

Rd 1

beat Brayden Buck of Maryville by pin in 49 seconds

Rd 2

beat Ruben Montes of Savannah by pin in 54 seconds

Rd 3

Lost to Camren Hedgpeth by pin in 5:51

C Rd

lost to Dakwan Zamor of Lafayette by Injury Default

Medal

beat Daniel Comer of St Pius X by injury Default

195

Isaih Kille 2nd

Rd 2

beat Wyatt Burnett of Cameron by pin in 5:49

Rd 3

lost to Keiren Watkins of Maryville in 51 seconds

220

Matt Callen 1st

Rd 2

beat Chandler Walker of Savannah by pin in 3:55

Rd 3

beat Austin Martinez of Benton by pin in 1:19

Rd 4

beat Ian Wilson of Lafayette by pin in 3:03

Rd 5 beat Jacob Husch of Cameron 8-2
285 Keegan Valdez- 2nd
Rd 1 beat Hunter Lucker of Savannah by pin in 1:09
Rd 2 beat Cole Henderson of Cameron by pin in 41 seconds
Rd 3 lost to Jacob Dowell of Benton by pin in 1:56
Rd 4 beat Quentin Garrett of Lafayette by pin in 7 seconds
Rd 5 beat Jeff Stooksbury of Maryville by pin in 3:03
 
Girls Competititon
103 Abgail Clements 2nd
Rd 1 lost to Celeste Greer of Cameron by pin in 37 seconds
Rd 2 lost to Celeste Greer of Cameron (again) by pin in 20 seconds
121 Karyna Ireland 3rd
Rd 1 lost to Shar WHitten of Lafayette by pin in 19 seconds
Rd 2 lost to Hahhah Husch of Cameron by pin in 45 seconds
145 Summer Drake 3rd
Rd 1 lost to Joceln Cunningham of Savannah by pin in 2:22
Rd 3 lost to Makayla Provin of Cameron by pin in5 :06
152 Jaden Murphey 4th
Rd 1 lost to Saige Eaton of Savannah by pin in 1:26
Rd 2 lost to Faith Richardson of Cameron by pin in 19 seconds
Rd 3 lost to Cameron Mackey of Maryville by pin in 3:09
167 Madisen Hays 5th
Rd 1 lost to Jordyn Erich of Lafayette by pin in 22 seconds
Rd 2 lost to Amber Ebrecht of Maryville by pin in 1:07
Rd 3 beat Kaylin Merrick of Savannah by forfeit
Rd 4 lost to Madison Manley of Cameron by pin in 54 seconds
Rd 5 lost to Cadence Chenoweth of Benton by pin in 15 seconds
187 Jordan Hicks 3rd
Rd 1 lost to Emma Hart of Maryville by pin in 39 seconds
Rd 2 lost to Natalie Schaffer of Cameron by pin in 23 seconds

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com