1/26/2019 Odessa Tournament
8th Place, 1 Champion

<complete season scores>
 

1 Odessa

59

2 Fulton

45

3 Osage

40

4 Logan-Rogersville

39

5 Marceline

38

6 Mexico

37

7 Excelsior Springs

28

8 Chillicothe

22

9 Southern Boone

19

10 Ruskin

15

11 Holden

 4

12 Principia

 0

    

106

Sheldon Rader (26-12) 5th Place

Rd 1

beat Jace Bixenman of Marceline (22-10) 11-4

Rd 2

lost to Owen Uhls of Fulton (35-0) technical fall in 3:45 - 19-2

Rd 3

lost to Keith Ransom of Mexico (31-6) by major decision 15-1

Rd 4

lost to Landen Davis of Excelsior Springs (28-4) by major decision 10-0

Rd 5

lost to Preston Sleeth of Logan-Rogersville (29-13) by pin in 5:30

113

Aidan Zimmerman (12-19) 9th place

Rd 1

lost to Jackson Caswell of Fulton (33-3) by pin in 1:56

Rd 2

lost to Kade Scheer of Southern Boon (25-8) by pin in 1:08

Rd 3

lost to Zach Landsberg of Odessa (5-9) 5-2

Rd 4

lost to Logan Yoder of Holden (16-12) by pin in 1:51

Medal

pinned Trent Higgins (Southern Boone) by pin in 2:48

132

Lavery Jones (32-7) 4th Place

Rd 1

beat Mason Dulle of Osage (24-11) 8-0

Rd 2

received a bye

Rd 4 beat Zack Varvil of Southern Boon (11-22) by pin in 1:01
Rd 5

lost to Damon Ashworth of Excelsior Springs (28-3) 10-2

Medal

lost to Kevin Duong of Mexico (28-8) 4-3

145

Jacob Chapman (12-20) 9th Place

Rd 1

lost to Pake Schmoeger of Holden (17-5) by pin in 3:38

Rd 3

lost to Austin Skaggs of Southern Boon (17-15) 6-5

Rd 4

Lost to Dillon Nichols of Mexico (17-0) by pin in 2:34

Rd 5

lost to Hunter Nelson of Marceline (19-6) by pin in 5:19

Medal

beat Jacob Champ of Ruskin (0-5) by injury default

152

Dawson Wheeler (30-9) 4th Place

Rd 1

beat Jacob Warrick of Principia (14-17) 11-2

Rd 2

beat Nickolas Heldenbrand of Chillicothe (5-7) by pin in 2:55

Rd 3

beat Armani Graybill of Holden (18-7) by pin in 3:51

Rd 5

lost to Luke Malizzi of Odessa (38-5) 6-0

Medal

lost to Dane Milsap of Excelsior Springs (27-3) 13-3

152

Nickolas Heldenbrand (5-7) 9th Place

Rd 1

lost to Luke Malizzi of Odessa (38-5) by pin in 2:45

Rd 2

lost to Dawson Wheeler of Chillicothe by pin in 2:55

Rd 3

lost to Jacob Warrick of Principia by pin in 1:38

Rd 4

lost to Armani Graybill of Holden (18-7) by pin in 3:03

Medal

had a bye

160

Kaleb Mullikin (20-17) 9th place

Rd 1

lost to David Heyen of Southern Boone (4-14) by pin in 3:51

Rd 32

lost to Terrell Williams of Mexico (12-24) by pin in 4:25

Rd 3

lost to Blayne Weiberg of Mexico (21-15) 19-5

Rd 5

lost to Jake Evinger of Odessa (35-7) by pin in 57 seconds

Medal

beat Matthew Jones of Ruskin (14-25) by pin in 1:21

195

Isaih Kille (7-4) 6th place

Rd 1

lost to Connor Arrowood of Osage (14-18) by pin  in 5:58

Rd 2

had a bye

Rd 3

beat Prio Gallagher of Excelsior Springs (6-13) by pin in 1:59

Rd 5

lost to Colby Wilson of Odessa (4-1) by pin in 1:53

Medal

lost to Nathan Cupp of Marceline (14-6) 6-5 in sudden victory

195

Evan Loucks (9-20) 9th place

Rd 1

lost to ALex Reyes of Principia (29-3) by pin in 1:19

Rd 2

lost to Nathan Cupp of Marceline (14-6) by pin in 2:52

Rd 3

lost to Trenton Day of Holden (21-14) by pin in 2:50

Rd 4

lost to Josh Dunmire of Fulton (18-12) by pin in 4:53

Medal

had a bye

220

Matthew Callen (30-7) 5th place

Rd 1

beat Keegan Daniels of Holden (8-14) by pin in 1:42

Rd 2

beat Ryan Nedblake of Exelsior Springs (10-11) by pin in 5:11

Rd 3

lost to Steven Johnson of Fulton (22-8) by pin in 3:06

Rd 5

lost to Barrett Beaird of Logan-Rogersville (37-6) by pin in 2:45

Medal

beat Shane Thomas of Osage (14-10) 9-5

285

Cody Kennebeck (2-8) 8th place

Rd 1

lost to Adam Reaves of Logan Rogersville (18-18) by pin in 3:05

Rd 2

lost to Keegan Valdez of Chillicothe (34-4) by pin in 43 seconds

Rd 3

lost to Austin Thomas of Odessa (18-20) by pin in 3:$9

Cons

lost to Tyrese Vaugn of Fulton (13-14) by pin in 1:55

Medal

lost to Nick Wright of Odessa (1-4) by pin in 2:44

285

Keegan Valdez (34-4) 1st place

Rd 1

Beat Austin Thomas of Odessa 5-3

Rd 2

beat Cody Kennebeck of Chillicohe by pin in 43 seconds

Rd 3

Beat Adam Reaves of Logan-Rogersville (18-18) by pin in 3:53

Win B

beat AIreontae Ersery of Rusin (25-10) by pin in 2:18

Medal

beat Maverick Sadler of Mexico (35-4) 7-4

 

 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com