2/8-9/2019 District Tournament at Excelsior Springs
10 State Qualifiers

<complete season scores>
 

Cameron

193

Excelsior Springs

177

Chillicothe

160

Benton

160

Maryville

109.5

St Pius X

68

Lafayette

65.5

KC Lincoln Prep

54

Savannah

44

KC Center

42.5

KC Southeast

13

Pembroke Hill

12

KC Central

0

KC Guadalupe

0

KC Northeast

0

    

106

Sheldon Rader (31-14) 4th place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

pinned Rowan George of Lafayette (13-36) in 2:41

Semi

lost to Landen Davis of Excelsior Springs (38-6) by pin in 3:45

Cons Semi

beat Colejack Garrett of Pembroke Hill (3-14) by pin in 3:30

Medal Rd

lost to Tanner Riley of Cameron (34-9) by pin in 3:54

113

Aiden Zimmerman (16-21) 4th place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

received a bye

Semi

lost to Ethan Day of Excelsior Springs (35-5) by pin in 57 seconds

Cons Semi

beat Jonatan Morales of Guadalupe Center (11-11) 9-7

Medal Rd

lost to Andy Dyugen of Lafayette (26-18) 1-4

120

Connor Keithley (24-5) 2nd place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Austin Allen of Lafayette (23-23) by pin in 1:10

Semi

beat Brecken Gates of Cameron (36-12) 6-3

Medal Rd

lost to Braxton Rickart of Excelsior Springs (34-9) 4-10

126

Gage Leamer (8-21) did not place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

lost to Trevor Johnson of Lafayette (28-21) by pin in 5:32

Cons Rd 2

received a bye

Cons Rd 3

lost to Max Penrose of KC Lincoln Prep (25-13) 11-13

132

Colten Sewell (37-3) 2nd place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Connor Drake of Maryville (6-30) by pin in 0:55

Semi

beat Aiden Perry of Benton (31-11) by pin in 3:57

Medal Rd

lost to Damon Ashworth of Excelsior Springs (40-3) 8-4

138

Lavery Jones (37-9) 3rd place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Nnamdi Okoro of KC Center (22-20) by pin in 2:41

Semi

lost to Hunter Williams  of Excelsior Springs (28-6) 2-4

Cons Semi

beat Grant Thompson of Cameron (15-7) by pin in 4:45

Medal Rd

beat Gavin Otto of KC St Pius X (37-9) 4-3

145

Jacob Chapman (13-25) did not place

Rd 1

beat Alex Hillard of KC Center (24-16) 14-4

QF

lost to Tristan Brown of Cameron (29-16) by injury default 32 seconds

Cons Rd 2

received a bye

Cons Rd 3

lost to Nick Voss of KC St Pius X (29-11) 12-2

152

Dawson Wheeler (37-10) 3rd place

Rd 1

beat Cameron D'Agostino of Pembroke Hill (2-13) by pin in 36 seconds

QF

beat Korbn Wolf of Benton (21-20) by pin in 5:28

Semi

lost to Dane Milsap of Excelsior Springs (37-10) by pin in 1:48

Cons Semi

beat Thomas Ross of KC St Pius X (31-13) 2-0

Medal Rd

beat Drew Spire of Maryville (28-16) 8-1

160

Kaleb Mullikin (22-21) did not place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Zack Zinkand of Cameron (36-16) 7-6

Semi

lost to John Liberto of KC St Pius X (42-3) by pin in 1:42

Cons Semi

lost to Aiden Gromowski of Benton (21-11) by pin in 4:44

170

Nickolas Heldenbrand (5-12) did not place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

lost to Eddie Omecene of KC St Pius X (43-2) by pin in 5:09

Cons Rd 2

received a bye

Cons Rd 3

lost to Dalton Goodwine of Excelsior Springs (14-28) by pin in 4:$8

182

Donald McCracken (15-13) 3rd place

Rd 1

beat Nosa Ohanmu of KC Center (13-13) by pin in 1:47

QF

beat Jose Reyes of KC Lincoln Prep (13-8) by pin in 1:59

Semi

lost to Dakwan Zamor of Lafayette (36-2) by pin in 4:39

Cons Semi

beat Jett Rivera of Excelsior Springs (11-12) by pin in 2:10

Medal Rd

beat Marland Trimble of KC Southeast (8-11) by pin in 2:51

195

Isaih Kille (9-5) 3rd place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

received a bye

Semi

lost to Keiren Watkins of Maryville (29-11) by pin in 5:44

Cons Semi

beat Rion Gallagher of Excelsior Springs (9-19) 9-6

Medal Rd

beat Watt Burnett of Cameron (31-17) 11-7

220

Matt Callen (34-9) 2nd Place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Austin Martinez of Benton (6-14) by pin in 2:43

Semi

beat Ryan Nedblake of Excelsior Springs (12-16) 8-2

Medal Rd

lost to Louis Moten of KC Lincoln Prep (30-2) 2-3

285

Keegan Valdez (39-5) 2nd place

Rd 1

received a bye

QF

beat Jaron McCorkle of KC Central Academy (6-12) by pin in 3:13

Semi

beat Marquan Dickerson of KC Center (9-6) by pin in 3:33

Medal Rd

lost to Jacob Dowell of Benton (37-10) by pin in 3:48

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com