Hornets & Lady Hornets Track and Field
5/10/2022 Benton Relays
 

Boys
1) Chillicothe - 114 2) Hogan Prep - 89
3) Benton - 83 4) Maryville - 81
5) KC Northeast - 72 6) Richmond - 45
7) KC Southeast - 37 8) Savannah - 19
9) Trenton - 16 10) Lafayette - 2
  Girls
1) Chillicothe - 125.33 2) Savannah - 78.33
3) Trenton - 75.33 4) Lafayette - 74
5) Richmond -60 6) KC Northeast - 34
7) Benton - 33 8) Maryville - 31
9) KC Southeast - 20 10) Hogan Prep -14
   
100 Dash   100 Dash
1) Darcel SIsson -KC Northeast - 11.44
4) Jacob Adams - Chillicothe - 11.76
8) Quentin Cranmer - Chillicothe - 12.60
   1) Maizen Williams - Southeast - 13.19
 5) Bronlyn Ward - Chillicothe - 13.54
200 Dash   200 Dash
1) Jesus Flores-Hernandez - Maryville - 23.30
5) Quentin Cranmer - Chillicothe - 2
4.97
   1) Honor Mannings - Lafayette - 27.29
 5) Bronlyn Ward - Chillicothe - 28.94
400 Dash   400 Dash
1) Dyimond Walker  Hogan Prep - 49.94
6) Quentin Cranmer - Chillicothe - 5
6.34
8) Javon Kille - Chillicothe - 57.81
    1) Kayanna Cranmer - Chillicothe - 1:01.83
  7) Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe - 1:13.32
800 Run   800 Run
1 )Dyimond Walker  Hogan Prep - 2:15.76
2) Laik Graham - Chillicothe- 2:21,99
   1) Kayanna Cranmer - Chillicothe - 2:30.75
 3 Kealee French - 2:5
3.62
1600 Run   1600 Run
1) Louis Spackler - Benton - 5:06.05
2) Cain Evans - Chillicothe -
5:11,81
   1) Jolie Bonderer - Chillicothe - 5:59.31
 4) YooJung Lee - Chillicothe - 6:56.95
3200 Run   3200 Run
1) Clayton Savage - Chillicothe - 12:47.38
 
   1) Ava Simpson - Trenton - 13:35.38
 2)  Cadence Shipers - Chillicothe -14:29,54
110 Hurdles   100 Hurdles
1) Kason Mauzey - St Joe Benton - 15.69
3) Braxton Johnson - Chillicothe - 16.658
7) Gauge Chenet - Chillicothe -19.64
   1) Rayonna Gibson - KC Northeast - 15.97
 4) Emmy Dillon - Chillicothe - 17.95
300 Hurdles   300 Hurdles
1)Kason Mauzey - St Joe Benton - 43.62
3) Braxton Johnson - Chillicothe -
48.29
   1) Honor Mannings - Lafayette - 48.55
 6) Emmy Dillon - Chillicothe -1:00.93
 7) Kirsten Dunn - Chillicothe - 1:00,97
4x100 Relay   4x100 Relay
1) KC Northeast - 44.23
6) Chillicothe - 48.14
   1) Lafayette - 51.86
 4) Chillicothe - 54.20
4x200 Relay   4x200 Relay
1) Hogan Prep - 1:34.62
7) Chillicothe
- 1:46.61
   1) Lafayette - 1:51.76
 7) Chillicothe - 2:13.82
4x400 Relay   4x400 Relay
1) Hogan Prep 3:29.34
4) Chillicothe - 3:56.37
   1) Savannah - 4:30.08
 2) Chillicothe - 4:35.07
4x800 Relay   4x800 Relay
1) Benton - 9:30.52
3) Chillicothe - 9:39.42
    1) Chillicothe - 10:52.03
High Jump   High Jump
1) Kason Mauzey-Benton - 1.85 Meters
2) Tristan Forck - Chillicothe -
1.75 Meters
8) Tavion Gray - Chillicothe - 1.40 Meters
   1) Modesta Wilhelmson  Lafayette - 1:35 Meters
 4) Lillian Dennis - Chillicothe - 1.25 Meters
Pole Vault   Pole Vault
not held    not held
Long Jump   Long Jump
1) Steven Clarkr - Hogan Prep - 6.10  Meters
4) Javon Kille - Chillicothe - 5.56 Meters
5) Braxton Johnson - Chillicothe - 5,48 Meters
   1) Maizen Williams - KS Southeast - 5:39 Meters
 4) Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe -
4.22 Meters
 6) Belle Englert - Chllicothe - 4.18 Neters
Triple Jump   Triple Jump
1) Anthony Fuqua - KC Southeast - 13.95 Meters
5) Javon Kille - Chillicothe - 12.15 Meters
8) Luke Nickle - Chillicothe - 10.49 Meters
   1) Kaylie King - Richmond - 9.98 Meters
 3) Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe - 9.59 Meters
 7) Belle Englert - 8.84 Meters
Shot Put   Shot Put
1) Damarcus Kelow - Chillicothe - 13.28 Meters
8) Cameron Willims-Chillicothe - 11.39 Meters
   1) Kendyl Bennett- Lafayette - 9.69 Meters
 5) Trista Tipton - Chillicothe  9.04 Meters
Discus   Discus
1) Damarcus Kelow - Chillicothe - 47.82 Meters
3) Isaiah Sprong - Chillicothe - 38.46 Meters
   1) Sadie Midgyett - Chillicothe - 30.99 Meters
 2) HopeHelton - 29.97 - Meters
Javeliin   Javeliin
1) Caden Stoecklein - Maryville - 43.32 Meters
3) Isaiah Sprong -Chillicothe - 38.32
4) Cy Evans - Chillicothe- 37.81
   1) Steevie Beasley - Lafayette - 34.97 Meters
 2) Tori Stoner - Chillicothe- 33,94 Meters
 3) Hope Helton - Chillicothe - 33.01 Meters


Contact Us:
administrator@chshornets.com