Hornets & Lady Hornets Track and Field
4/14/20223 Jack McCush Invitational
Boonville
<Complete Results>
 

Boys Results

1) Chillicothe - 127

2) Fulton - 97.5

3) Holden - 95.5

4) Odessa - 88.5

5) Mexico - 85

6) California - 63.5

7) Boonville - 61

8) Moberly - 55

9) Cameron - 42

10) Marshall - 22

 

 

  Girls Results

1) Moberly - 121.5

2) Chillicothe - 111

3) Holden - 90

4) California - 92

5) Fulton - 76.5

6) Boonville - 56

7) Marshall - 50.5

8) Odessa - 41

9) Cameron - 9

10) Mexico - 36.5

11) Pilot Grove - 9

--

 

100 Dash    

 

100 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
7)
 

Brett Gelina - Moberly
Anthony Shivers - Mexico
Ayden Bryant - California
Ethan Millus - Fulton
Gabriel DeFily - Fulton
Reco Jenkins -Holden
Brendan Martinez-Kurtti -Boonville
Jacob Adams - Chillicothe
11.25
11.55
11.67
11.68
11.76
11.82
11.86
11.86
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Jazmyn Brown - Holden
Bryleigh Knox - Moberly
Heaven Hightower - Fulton
Addi McVicker - Cameron
Rebecca Pittman-Maupin - Chilli
Alexis Neff - Marshall
Kier Henderson - Fulton
Grace Kendrick - Holden
13,42
13.46
13.56
13.67
13.85
13.85
13.96
14.04

 

200 Dash    

 

200 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Brett Gelina - Moberly
Jacob Adams - Chillicothe
Ethan Millus - Fulton
Alex Rwan - Mexico
Douryn D'bron - Odessa
Zachery Cooper - Fulton
Peyton Garr - Cameron
Jacob Andes - Holden
22.74
23.74
23.79
24.03
24.25
24.53
24.55
24.64
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Jazmyn Brown - Holden
Ella Jameson - Cameron
Lauren Friedrich - California
Bronlyn Ward - Chillicothe
Heaven Hightower - Futon
Kier Henderson - Fulton
Grace Kendrick - Holden
Rebecca Pittman-Maupin - Chilli
27.66
28.09
28.34
28.86
29.10
29.22
29.24
29.28

 

400 Dash    

 

400 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Douryn D'bron - Odessa
Ross Brackman - Boonville
Ian Miller -California
Carson Tilden - Odessa
Wallace Walker - Holden
Carson Moreno - Holden
Gage Jones -Cameron
Davontae Frame -Mexico
52.07
52.31
52.80
54.64
55.96
56.32
57.19
57.57
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kayanna Cranmer - Chillicothe
Bryleigh Knox -Moberly
Hailey Rademan- California
Allie Heather - California
Kiley Thomas - Odessa
Shelley Thompson - Marshall
Alexandra Terry - Mexico
Kylee Turner - Boonville
1:02.45
1:02.55
1:03.22
1:04.93
1:05.77
1:06.10
1:07.17
1:07.30

 

800 Run    

 

800 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Laik Graham -Chillicothe
Tyler Grimes - Mexico
Tyler James - Moberly
Mathew Pomerenke - Marshall
Thomas Peuster -Mexico
Hayden Williams - Boonville
Noah Combs - Fulton
Ian Miller -California
2:05.56
2:09.00
2:09.51
2:10.06
2:11.96
2:13.59
2:15.44
2:16.04
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kenzleigh Goans - California
Kayanna Cranmer -Chillicothe
Emily Bischoff - Odessa
Anna Rivera - Moberly
Viviana Benjamin - Mexico
Abby Miller - Holden
Gracie Fisher - Odessa
Glenna Barnett - Chillicothe
2:33.20
2:36.28
2:36.60
2:46.60
2:47.48
2:49.89
2:51.66
2:52.79

 

1600 Run    

 

1600 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Cain Evans -Chillicothe
Thomas Peuster- Mexico
Gavin Zumwalt - Odessa
Noah Combs -Fulton
Noah Thompson - Fulton
Garrett Hankins - Holden
Wyatt Burkhart -Cameron
Benjamin Brubaker -Chillicothe
 
4:44.93
4:52.11
4:54.17
4:59.22
5:04.66
5:08.09
5:14.19
5:14.83
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kenzleigh Goans - California
Anna Rivera - Moberly
Katherine O'Loughlin -Moberly
Ava Santhuff - Fulton
Aaliyah Sandrs -Odessa
Jaedyn Borja - Marshal
Rylee Anderson - Chillicothe
Malea Brewington- Holden
5;50.63
6:20.11
6:28.74
6:35.96
6:36.95
6:38.23
6;42.06
6:46.19

 

3200 Run    

 

3200 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Xavier Doney - Odessa
Zachary Willis -Holden
Cain Evans - Chillicothe
Kai Foster - Fulton
Clayton Savage - Chillicothe
Noah Thompson - Fulton
Andrew Peuster- Mexico
Caleb Koehn - Holden
10:15.01
10:17.77
10:47.87
10:49.74
10:58.68
11:29.89
11:48.64
11:58.13
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kenzleigh Goans - California
Maggie Ramsey - Mexico
Malea Brewington- Holden
Ava Yung - Holden
Chloe Schwinke - Fulton
Camryn Wingate - California
Rylee Anderson - Chillicothe
No entry
 
12:49.18
13:32.03
13:58.88
14:43.47
15:12.82
15:44.34
DQ
--

 

 

110 Hurdles    

 

100 Hurdles  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
5)
7)
8)
 

Ryan Jones -Boonville
Marcus Garrett -Fulton
Jackson Hensley - California
Daniel Mailath - Holden
Tristian Balsley - California
Gauge Chenet - Chillicothe
Trenton Harris  Odessa
Isaac Sumy - Odessa
17:47
18.57
18.68
19.15
19.42
19.43
19.45
19.52
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Effie Morris - Boonville
Emmy Dillon -Chillicothe
Zoey Hannam -Moberly
Lilee Keller - Holden
Wylie Smith - Odessa
Bayleigh Walter - Marshall
Ariyonna Gross -Moberly
Olivia Weaver - Fulton
17.02
17.38
17.69
17.90
18.01
18.83
19.10
19.87

 

300 Hurdles    

 

300 Hurdles  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Ethan Nelson - Cameron
Ryan Jones -Boonville
Isaac Sumy - Odessa
Trenton Harris - Odessa
Alijah Hibner- Chillicothe
Tristan Balsley -California
Joshua Narancich - Fulton
Daniel Mailath - Holden
43.68
44.72
45.62
45.66
46.81
47.41
48.03
48.64
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Effie Morris - Boonville
Marci Lamers - Pilot Grove
Claire Wenck - Cameron
Emmaleigh Seibert - Mexico
Olivia Weaver - Fulton
Lilee Keller -Holden
MaReya May-Holden
Wylie Smith - Odessa
49.10
51.50
52.52
54.03
56.06
56.26
57.45
58.86

 

4x100 Relay    

 

4x100 Relay  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)

6)
7)
8)
 

Mexico
Holden
Cameron
California
Chillicothe (K Gannan, J Sanchez
J Kille, J Adams)
Fulton
Boonville
Odessa
43.73
45.19
45.75
46.18
46.43

47.19
47.44
48.17
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Fulton
Boonville
Holden
California
Marshall
Odessa
Moberly
Cameron
53.07
53.13
53.48
53.77
54.02
54.11
54.64
59.07

 

4x200 Relay    

 

4x200 Relay  

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Cameron
Chillicothe - (K Gannan, J Sanchez
J Kille, J Adams)
Boonville
Moberly
Fulton
Holden
Marshall
Mexico & Odessa
1:35.49
1:36.66

1:37.96
1:38.80
1:39.85

1:42.18
1:44.22
DQ
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)

6)
7)
8)
 

Cameron
Moberly
California
Boonville
Chillicothe (K Cranmer, E Dillon,
R Pittman-Maupin, L Beetsma)
Holden
Odessa
Fulton
1:50.87
1:52.18
1:52.73
1:54.-08
1:54.32

1:55.47
1:55.66
1:59.43

 

4x400 Relay    

 

4x400 Relay  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Mexico
Odessa
Boonville
Holden
Cameron
Fulton
Marshall
Moberly
3;34.81
3:36.90
3:37.61
3:53.66
3:57.84
4:00.84
4:06.35
DQ
 

1)

2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Chillicothe (R Pittman-Maupin,
L Beetsma, G Barnett, K Cranmer)
California
Boonville
Odessa
Moberly
Holden
Mexico
Fulton
4:19.23

4:19.41
4:24.40
4:31.49
4:37.28
4:40.64
4:42.61
5:05.82

 

4x800 Relay    

 

4x800 Relay  

1)

2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Chillicothe - (J Sanchez, C Savage,
   L Graham, C Evans)
Mexico
Boonville
Fulton
California
Cameron
Holden
Odessa
8:44.68

8:50.45
8:53.02
9:29.12
9:32.77
9:59.96
10:11.91
DQ
 

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)

 

Mexico
Chillicothe (G Barnett, K Graupman
 G Barnett, I Garr)
Holden
Fulton
Moberly
(No other entries)
11:31.00
11:56.12

12:20.69
12:12.78
13:29.67

 

High Jump    

 

High Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Stephen Caviness - Marshall
Cole Zillner -Holden
Jordan Sheldon - Mexico
Tyler Hankins -Holden
Danta' Kelley -Mexico
Gavin Funk - Chillicothe
Gabriel DeFily -Fulton
Walker Friedmeyer -California
1.90m
1.85m
1.80m
1.75m J
1.75m J
1.70m J
1.70m J
1.65m
 

1)
2)
3)
3)
3)
6)
7)
7)
 

Beth Giroux - Boonville
Bayleigh Malter - Marshall
Olivia Dunwoody -Moberly
Ella Tremain - Moberly
Lyla Beetsma - Chillicothe
Claire Wenck -Cameron
Makenzie Shock - Fulton
Audrey Arnold - Fulton
1.50m
1.45m
1.40m
1.40m
1.40m
1.40 J
1.35
1.35

 

Pole Vault    

 

Pole Vault 1.35

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
7)
 

Tyler Hankins - Holden
Charles Walker -Chillicothe
Gavin Funk - Chillicothe
Will Wagner-Yates - Fulton
Joshua Narancich -Fulton
Jayden Ring -Holden
Jackson Barnard - California
Ty Stewart - Odessa
3.81m
3.66m
3.51m

3:05m
2.90m J
2.90m J
2.74m
2.74m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
4)
6)
7)
8)
 

Addilyn Wooster - Holden
Alexis Neff -Marshall
Izzy Quinn - Holden
Alexandra Terry -Mexico
Sara Boon - Chillicothe
Kayleigh Brown -Moberly
Breanne Gibbs -Moberly
Isabella Flores - Cameron
 
2.73m
2.50m
2,43m
2.43m J
2.43m J
2.28m J
2.28m
2.13m
 

 

Long Jump    

 

Long Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Jordan Sheldon - Mexico
Tyler Oden - California
Ayden Bryant - California
Gabriel DeFily - Fulton
Ethan Nelson -Cameron
Brent Gelina - Moberly
Reco Jenkins - Holden
Zachary Cooper - Fulton
6.20m
5.98m
5.98m
5.96m
5.88m
5.78m
5.67m J
5.67m J
 

1)
2)
3)
3)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Anna Pfaff -Chillicothe
Emily Bischoff -Odessa
Ava Fanning -Moberly
Emmy Begemann - Fulton
Audry Arnold-  Fulton
Ella Jameson - Cameron
Autumn Cantrell - Holden
Sadie Bonderer -Chillicothe
4.81m
4.70m
4.62m
4.62m
4.60m
4.57m
4.50m
4.30m

 

Triple Jump    

 

Triple Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Gabriel DeFily - Fulton
Ethan MIllus - Fulton
Walker Friedmeyer - California
Kenyen Gannan  - Chillicothe
Tyler Oden - California
Aiden Meyers - Boonville
Kolby Hill - Holden
Andrew Ybarra - Marshall
12.54m
12.07m
11.70m
11.30m
10.62m
10.14m
10.05m
9.99m
 

1)
2)
3)

4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Bryleigh Knox - Moberly
Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe
Lyla Beetsma - Chillicothe
Effie Morris - Boonville
Emmy Begemann - Fulton
Shelley Thompson - Marshall
Bailey Robinson - Cameron
Messiah Simpson - Mexico
11.14m
10.70m
10.24m
10.03m
 9.88m
 9.86m
 9.51m
 9.50m

 

Shot Put    

 

Shot Put  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Marshall Doogs -Holden
Mason McGrath -Odessa
Tremain Watts - Moberly
Tyson Ellison - Boonville
Cameron Williams - Chillicothe
Lane Croucher - Odessa
Brayton Ellison - Boonville
Griffith Booth- California
 
13.80m
13.18m
12.87m
12.87m J
12.76m
12.64m
12.57m
12.32m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kendereona Robinson - Moberly
Chloe Hernan - Holden
Emma Braby -California
Haylee Lent - Marshall
Carly Foster - Fulton
Sadie Midgyett -Chillicothe
Riley Wilkinson - Marshall
Sarah Gibbon -Pilot Grove
10.48m
10.41m
 9.95m
 9.22m
 9.18m
 9.06m
 8.81m
 8.80m

 

Discus    

 

Discus  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Isaiah Sprong - Chillicothe
Mason McGrath - Odessa
Marshall Doogs - Holden
Lane Croucher -Odessa
Tremain Watts - Moberly
Shane Murray -Chillicothe
Christopher Davis -Marshall
Elijah Arnold - Mexico
39.19m
37.03m
36.42m
34.16m
33.86m
33.57m
33.15m
32.50m
 
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Taylor Martin - Moberly
Riley Wilkinson- Marshall;
Carly Foster - Fulton
Emma Braby - California
Olivia Jenkins - Chillicothe
Abby Braby - California
Kendereona Robinson - Moberly
Maggie Schuster - Boonville
36.30m
30.26m
29.06m
28.75m
28.73m
27.15m
26.31m
24.69m

 

Javeliin    

 

Javeliin  

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Cy Evans - Chillicothe
Isaiah Sprong - Chillicothe
Gabriel Flood -Moberly
Weston Hurt - Moberly
Aiden Mitchell -Odessa
Sauren Folson - Holden
DJ Schneider -California
Lane Croucher -Odessa
44.07m
43.35m

40.69m
40.40m
38.93m
38.70m
37.61m
36.98m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Hope Helton - Chillicothe
Taylor Martin - Moberly
Emma Braby - California
Olivia Wooster - Holden
Reagan Echelmeier - Fulton
Lanie Holtsclaw -California
Brooklyn Burks - Odessa
Clara Ferguson - Holden
35.22m
31.14m
29.98m
28.30m
27.24m
26.69m
26.15m
26.13m


Contact Us:
administrator@chshornets.com