Hornets & Lady Hornets Track and Field
4/18/20223 Cameron Invitational
<Full Results>
 

Boys Results

1) Chillicothe - 155

2) Lawson - 115
 3) East Buchanan - 94 4) Cameron - 75
 5) Lathrop - 71 6) Plattsburg - 54
 7) Savannah - 50 8) Winston - 33
 9) St Joe Lafayette - 32 10) Osborn - 21
  Girls Results
1) Lawson - 158

2) Chillicothe - 111

3) Cameron - 95  4) Lathrop - 85
5) Savannah - 65  6 ) East Buchanan - 57
7) Plattsburg - 53  8) St Joe Lafayette - 45
9) Osborn - 9 10) Winston - 3

 

100 Dash    

 

100 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Griffin Martin - Lawson

Jacob Adams - Chillicothe

Caio Vidotti - Lawson
Donte Bingham - Plattsburg
Dominic Kimler - Savannah
Peyton Garr - Cameron
Tristian Auxier - Osborn
Corbin Rodenberg - Chillicothe

11.653
11.655
11.67
11.72
11.89
12.03
12.35
12.41

 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Vivian Barton - Savannah
Leah Baldwin  Lawson
Sophia Schmitten - Plattsburg
Ella Jameson - Cameron
Addi McVicker - Cameron
Bronlyn Ward - Chillicothe
Sydnie Clark - Savannah
Milana Baber - Lathrop
 
13.11
13.16
13.37
13.44
13.58
13.69
13.80
14.01

 

200 Dash    

 

200 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Griffin Martin - Lawson
Jacob Adams - Chillicothe
River Meadows - Cameron
Trevor  McCrary - Lawson
Peyton Garr - Cameron
Owen Dierenfeldt - Savannah
Gavin White - Savannah
Trey Pendleton - East Buchanan
23.52
23.56
24.49
24.68
24.78
24.01
25.35
25.40
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
B)
7)
8)
 

Honor Mannings -Lafayette
Vivian Barton - Savannah
Leah Baldwin - Lawson
Ella Jameson -Cameron
Kaelyn Lory -Lafayette
Bronlyn Ward - Chillicothe
Piper Zeigler - Lawson
Cami Meyer - Lathrop
26.77
27.56
28.93
29.71
28.99
29.69
30.55
30.60

 

400 Dash    

 

400 Dash  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Carson Stockdale - Plattsburg
Tristan Auxier - Osborn
Wyatt Sharp - Lawson
Trey Johnson - East Buchanan
Owen Dierenfeldt - Savannah
Ashton Whitteck - Cameron
Gage Jones - Cameron
Levi Wilson - Osborn
54.85
55.22
56.65
57.78
58,82
58.97
59.43
59,73
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kayanna Cranmer - Chillicothe
Ella Jameson - Cameron
Leah Baldwin - Lawson
Alice Nelson - Plattsburg
Aubrey Schrunk - Lathrop
Sadie Bonderer - Chillicothe
Jada Beattie - Lawson
Milana Baber - Lathrop
1:02.45
1:05.15
1:06.32
1:-08.55
1:09. 85
1:11.44
1:12.06
1:13.27

 

800 Run    

 

800 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Cain Evans - Chillicothe
Connor Menke - Lawson
Kyler Paxton - East Buchanan
Cy Walsh - Savannah
Wyatt Burkhart - Cameron
Drake Wilson - Cameron
Benjamin Brubaker - Chillicothe
Aaron Mendoza - Savannah
2:05.67
2:08.32
2:14.17
2:23.42
2:24.67
2:24.71
2:26.26
2:36.69
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Bailey Robinson - Cameron
Addi McVicker - Cameron
Isabella Shay - Lawson
Emily Saunders - Osborn
Jenna O'Neil - Savannah
Isabella Garr - Chillicothe
Kayla Phipps - Lawson
Shelby Carter - Lathrop
 
2:33.67
2:35.25
2:23.56
2:41.68
2:42.83
2:57.23
3:02.17
3:04.40

 

1600 Run    

 

1600 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Carson Stockdale - Plattsburg
Braden Lee - Winston
Clayton Savage - Chillicothe
Alton Keller - Chillicothe
Bristol Sheetz - Winston
Owen Weatherspoon - Lawson
Hunter Thompson - Lawson
Bryce Baragary - Cameron
11:22.66
11:24.22
11:39.92
11:44.17

11:46.18
12:00.48
12:23.66
12:43.66
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Bailey Robinson - Cameron
Aynjewell Jones - East Buchanan
Johanne Hansen - Lawson
Katie O'Donnell - East Buchanan
Rylee Anderson - Chillicothe
Jocelyn Calvert -Lawson
Emily Shipers - Chillicothe
No Entry
13:$6.10
14:12.96
14:54.74
15:55.28
    DNF
   
DNS
    SCR

 

3200 Run    

 

3200 Run  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Xavier Doney - Odessa
Zachary Willis -Holden
Cain Evans - Chillicothe
Kai Foster - Fulton
Clayton Savage - Chillicothe
Noah Thompson - Fulton
Andrew Peuster- Mexico
Caleb Koehn - Holden
10:15.01
10:17.77
10:47.87
10:49.74
10:58.68
11:29.89
11:48.64
11:58.13
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Kenzleigh Goans - California
Maggie Ramsey - Mexico
Malea Brewington- Holden
Ava Yung - Holden
Chloe Schwinke - Fulton
Camryn Wingate - California
Rylee Anderson - Chillicothe
No entry
 
12:49.18
13:32.03
13:58.88
14:43.47
15:12.82
15:44.34
DQ
--

 

 

110 Hurdles    

 

100 Hurdles  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Blaize Vaughn - Lawson
Lucas Quinn - Lathrop
Jaiden Beacham-Martinez - Savannah
Brody Spear - Lathrop
Camden Chambers - Savannah
Gauge Chenet - Chillicothe
Brent Rooney - Cameron
Sage Eiken - Winston
16.47
16.65
17.63
12.74
17.88
19.15
20.76
21.02
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Honor Mannings - St Joe Lafayette
Kamryn Florea - Lawson
Emmy Dillon - Chillicothe
Philomena Caresia - Lawson
Justice Brewer - Cameron
Claire Wenck - Cameron
Teagan Sowers - Plattsburg
Jaziyan McDonald - Lafayette
16.53
17.52
17.57
17.67
17.98
18.10
18.50
18.60

 

300 Hurdles    

 

300 Hurdles  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Ethan Nelson - Cameron
Blaize Vaughn - Lawson
Brody Spear - Lathrop
Alijah Hibner - Chillicothe
Jaiden Beacham-Martinez - Savannah
Wyatt Davis - Lathrop
Camden Chambers - Savannah
Gauge Chenet - Chillicothe
43.99
44.43
46.94
46.32
47.10
47.44
48.21
49.19
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Joelle Barker - Lawson
Justice Brewer - Cameron
Layla Watkins - East Buchanan
Kamryn Florea - Lawson
Claire Wenck - Cameron
Madyson Weis - Savannah
Emmy Dillon - Chillicothe
Jaziyah McDonald - St Joe Lafayette
51.51
52.13
52.52
52.74
42.92
53.66
54.84
54.98

 

4x100 Relay    

 

4x100 Relay  

1)
2)
3)

4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Plattsburg
Cameron
Chillicothe (K Gannan J Sanchez
   C Rodenberg, J Adams)
Savannah
Lathrop
St Joe Lafayette
East Buchanan
Winston
46.08
46.13
46.16

46.92
47.46
49.31
50.22
57.16
 

1)
2)
3)

4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Plattsburg
Lawson
Chillicothe (B Ward, E Dillon,
    A Pfaff S Bonderer)
Lathrop
Savannah
East Buchanan
Cameron
Osborn
51.86
52.55
54.33

54,35
54.39
58.18
59.59
SCR

 

4x200 Relay    

 

4x200 Relay  

1)

2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Chillicothe (K Gannan, J Sanchez
  J Kille, J Adams)
Cameron
Lawson
St Joe Lafayette
Savannah
Lathrop
Winston
East Buchanan
1:36.51

1:37.54
1:38.96
1:42.54
1:43.12
1:43.26
1:44.96
1:45.46
 

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Plattsburg
Chillicothe (L Beetsma, B Ward,
  Pittman-Maupin, K Cranmer)
Savannah
Lathrop
Lawson
East Buchanan
Cameron
Scratched
1:51.03
1:53.62

1:55.0-9
1:56.43
1:57.43
2:03.48
2:08.26

 

4x400 Relay    

 

4x400 Relay  

1)

2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Chillicothe (L Graham, A Hibner,
  J Kille, J Sanchez
Lathrop
Cameron
Plattsburg
Winston
St Joe Lafayette
East Buchanan
scratch
3:44.27

3:54.15
3:55.98
3:59.98
4:04.08
4:08.20
4:19.04
 

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Lathrop
Chillicothe (R Pittman-Maupin,
  L Beetsma, G Barnett, K Cranmer)
Plattsburg
Lawson
East Buchanan
Scratch
Scratch
No Entry
4:27.55
4:29.01

4:44.03
4:44.32
5:21.70

 

4x800 Relay    

 

4x800 Relay  

1)
2)

3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Lawson
Chillicothe (C Evans L Graham,
J Sanchez, C Savage)
Winston
Cameron
East Buchanan
Savannah
Lathrop
no other entries
8:50.18
8:55.22

9:23.97
9:45.43
9:50.53
10:35.12
10:39.48
 

1)
2)
3)
4)

5)


 

Lawson
Lathrop
Savannah
Chillicothe (G Barnett, K Graupman
Gr Barnett, I Garr)
Plattsburg
11:14.72
11:16.65
11:19.98
11:22.96

11:37.21
 

 

High Jump    

 

High Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Scott Abbott -Lathrop
Clark Scott - East Buchanan
Josh Ramsey - Lawson
Isaiah Howard - Plattsburg
Gavin Funk - Chillicothe
Ben Rhoad - East Buchanan
Owen Dierenfeldt - Savannah
Blaize Vaughn - Lawson
1.75m
1.70m
1.70m J
1.70m J
1.65m
1.65m J
1.65m J
1.65m J
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Avery Patton - Lathrop
Danica Rodriquez - Savannah
Lyla Beetsma - Chillicothe
Kira Phipps - Lawson
Anna Harrold - Lawson
Kenna Reynolds - Savannah
Natalya Sprague - East Buchanan
Claire Wenck - Cameron
1.55m
1.55m J
1.50m
1.45m
1.4m
1.4m
1.40m
1.40m K

 

Pole Vault    

 

Pole Vault 1.35

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
7)
 

Event not held - Equipment Problems    

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Event not held - Equipment Problems  

 

Long Jump    

 

Long Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Tristan Auxier -Osborn
Ethan Nelson  Cameron
Javon Kille- Chillicothe
Elija DeFries - Lawson
Kenyen Gannan - Chillicothe
Bode Griffin - East Buchanan
Matreaz Thuston - St Joe Lafayette
Maddux Thomas - East Buchanan
5.91m
5.77m
5.70m
5,53m
5.47m
5.38m
5.30m
5.30m J
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Ella Jameson - Cameron
Honor Mannings - St Joe Lafayette
Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe
Addison Shay -Lawson
Sailor Bodenhausen - Savannah
Addisyn Musser - East Buchanan
Sadie Bonderer - Chillicothe
Kyanne Seeley -  Lathrop
4.74m
4.69m
4.66m
4.61m
4.47m
4.42m
4.24m
4.20m

 

Triple Jump    

 

Triple Jump  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Trey Johnson - East Buchanan
Javon Kille - Chillicothe
Khadyn Hughes - St Joe Lafayette
Elija DeFries - Lawson
Kenyen Gannan - Chillicothe
Ben Rhoad - East Buchanan
Brody Spear - Lathrop
Owen Chance - Lathrop
12.00m
11.98m
11.64m
11.36m
11.08m
11.08m J
10.62m
10.58m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Anna Pfaff - Chillicothe
Alayna Williams - Lathrop
Lyla Beetsma - Chillicothe
Addison Shay - Lawson
Isabella Parra - Plattsburg
Sailor Bodenhausen - Savannah
Joella Barker - Lawson
Bailey Robinson- Cameron
10.31m
10.09m
 9.92m
 9.70m
 9.790m J
 9.56m

 9.48m
 9.45m

 

Shot Put    

 

Shot Put  

1)
2)
3)

4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

JaVonte Simms - St Joe Lafayette
Cameron Williams - Chillicothe
Bo Smith - Chillicothe
Korbin Dow - Plattsburg
Ty Humbard - East Buchanan
Jared Wright - Lathrop
Donte Bingham - Plattsburg
Baker Thomas - East Buchanan
12.51m
12.38m
12.19m
11.99m
11.63m
11.58m
11.51m
11.27m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Brooklyn Johnson - East Buchanan
Evangeline Caresi - Lawson
Kinsley Patton - Lathrop
Mary Moore - Lawson
Kendal Bennett - St Joe Lafayette
Trista Tipton - Chillicothe
Alexis Meyer - Plattsburg
Sadie Midgyett - Chillicothe
11.47m
11.18m
11.12m
10.00m
9.48m
9.47m
9.24m
8.97m

 

Discus    

 

Discus  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Isaiah Sprong - Chillicothe
Chase Meers -East Buchanan
Shane Murphy - Chillicothe
Jared Gaskins - Lathrop
Jacob Gaskins - Lathrop
JaVonte Simms - St Joe Lafayette
Korboin Dow- Plattsburg
Braxton Bye - Lawson
29.19m
38.40m
37.00m
35.18m
33.36m
33.04m
32.28m
31.90m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Autum Nichols -Lathrop
Sadie Midgyett - Chillicothe
Olivia Jenkins - Chillicothe
Kendal Bennett - St Joe Lafayette
Kinsley Patton - Lathrop
Phoebe McCleary -Lawson
Evangeline Caresia- Lawson
Alexis Meyer - Plattsburg
 
32.96m
31.84m
27.20m
27.00m
26.81m
26.72m
25.95m
24.66m

 

Javeliin    

 

Javeliin  

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Trey Johnson - East Buchanan
Cy Evans - Chillicothe
Mason Wibbenmeyer - Lawson
Isaiah Sprong -Chillicothe
Carson Whit -,East Buchanan
Jared Wright -Lathrop
Spencer Pliley - Winston
Zaine Holmes- Savannah
48.80m
46.84m
44.70m
43.24m
40.50m
37.83m
37.14m
34.34m
 

1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
 

Mary Moore - Lawson
Kinsley Patton - Lathrop
Hope Helton - Chillicothe
Laney Wilmes - East Buchanan
Addison Bartlett - Lawson
Shealyn Pliley -Winston
Makenzie Leake -St Joe Lafayette
Libby Rush -Osborn
37.62m
34.60m
33.09m
32.45m
31.19m
30.92m
28.98m
28.29m


Contact Us:
administrator@chshornets.com