Chillicothe  Wrestling
1/6/2023 Chillicothe Tournament
Girls 2nd, Boys 6th


Congratulations Bo Smith (11th grade) on 100 wins!

120 Yoo Lee 3 - 0
  beat Jashayla Johnson of Mexico by pin fall in 0:15
  beat Ava Rasmussen of Macon by pin fall in 0:19
  beat Lania White of Macon by forfeit
125 Anya Moore- 2 - 0
  beat Kiya Smith of Mexico 18 - 7
  beat Addisyn Warren of Macon 4 - 2
130 Summer Gatson - 1 - 0
  beat Alyssa Knight of Mexico 8 to 5
135 Marilyn Mercer 0 - 1
  lost to Abigail Bowen by pin fall in 2:52
190 Keonnia Morgan 0 - 1
  lost to Karisa Hayden of Mexico 11 - 1
  Team Results
  1) Marceline - 71.0
  2) Chillicothe - 51.5
  3) Mexico - 49.0
  4) Boonville - 26.0
  5) Brookfield - 22.0
  6) Macon - 21.0
  7) Savannah - 20.0
  8) Macon 2 -15.0
  9) Mexico 2 - 20
  10) Marceline 2 - 0.0
   
106 Jace Hail
  lost to Reece Stufflebean of Marceline by pin in 1:46
  lost to Michael Sheperd of Brookfield by pin in 1:38
  lost to Lawson Francis of Savannah by pin in 9L57
113 James Hail - 3rd Place
  lost to Jaden Crisp of Kirksville by pin in 0:40
  beat George Coe of Marceline by pin in  0:34
  beat Landon Smith of Savannah by pin in 0:33
  beat Ethan Hale of Kirksville by pin in 1:43 - 3rd Place
113 Coy Jones
  lost to Landon Smith of Savannah 5 - 0
  received a bye
  lost to Ethan Hale of Kirksville by pin in 1:35
120 Carter Shipers -
  beat Jacob Montes of Chillicothe by pin in 1:24
  beat Rhett Pollard of Macon 8 - 4
120 Jacob Montes 
  lost to Carter Shipers of Chillicothe by pin in 1:24
  lost to Rhett Pollard of Macon by pin in 0:39
126 Kyler Eichler
  lost to Justin Schutter of Kirksville by pin in 0:17
  beat Braden Stimpson of Chillicothe by pin in 2:28
  lost to Ryder Techau of Brookfield by pin in 0:23
126 Luke Nickell
  lost to Ryder Techau of Brookfield by pin in 0:22
  lost to Drew Jones of Boonville by pin in 0:58
  lost to Emerson Young of Macon by pin in 0:58
126 Braden Stimpson
  lost to Kyler Eichler of Chillicothe by pin in 2:28
  lost to Emerson Young of Macon by pin in 0:58
132 Isaiah Myers
  lost to Jayden Davis of Boonville by pin in 3:36
  beat Carter Corona of Chillicothe by pin in 0:56
  beat James LaBelle of Brookfield 11 - 4
  lost to Barrett Stearns of Marceline by pin in 0:36
132 Carter Corona
  lost to Isaiah Johanningsmeier of Macon by pin in 2:59
  received a bye
  lost to Isaiah Myers of Chillicothe by pin in 0:56
150 Henry Hurtgen
  received a bye
  lost to Conner O'Hara of Macon by pin in 5:01
157 Lane Nickell
  lost to Tyson White of Boonville by pin in 1:47
  received a bye
  lost to Nic Sheib of Savannah by pin in 1:32
165 Brody Holifield - 4th Place
  received a bye
  lost to Jagger Sportsman of Marceline by technical fall 15-0 (4:09)
  received a bye
  3rd place match Lost to Robert Ragland of Savannah by pin in 1:30
175 Cayden Larson - 1st Place
  beat Liam Self of Kirksville by pin in 1:30
  beat Rhodes Leonard of Boonville by pin in 2:49
  beat Isaac Kauffman of Macon 6 - 4
190 Brody Carins
  lost to Clayton Schuster of Boonville by pin in 1:38
  lost Devan Parn of Brookfield by pin in 1:01
215 Martin Moore -  3rd Place
  beat Brody Neff of Kirksville by forfeit
  lost to Scout Gooch of Marceline by pin in 1:55
  beat Blaine Begemann of Boonville 9-3
  beat Keyton Warren of Chillicothe by pin in 2:18
215 Keyton Warren - 4th Place
  beat Blaine Begeman of Boonville by pin in 4:56
  lost to Cooper Burnsides of Savannah by pin in 1:36
  beat Brody Neff of Kirksville by forfeit
  lost to Martin Moore of Chillicothe by pin in 2:18
285 Bo Smith - 1st Place
  beat Cody Drury of Kirksville by pin in 1:19
  received a bye
  beat Eli White of Savannah by pin in 1:15
  beat Joel Noellsch of Savannah by pin in 1:00
  beat Broc Cordray of Marceline in 0:30
  beat Jackson Wattenbarger of Brookfield by pin in 0:29
  beat Ryder Comegys of Boonville by pin in 3:28
  Team Results
  1) Savannah - 154.5
  2) Brookfield - 127.5
  3) Marceline  100.5
  4) Kirksville - 109.0
  5) Boonville - 99.0
  6) Chillicothe - 95.0
  7) Macon - 52.0
  8) Chillicothe 2 - 18.0
  9) Savannah 2 - 12.0
  10) Brookfield 2 - 1.0
  10) Macon 2 - 1.0
  12) Chillicothe 3 - 0
  12) Marceline 2 - 0
  12) Savannah 3 - 0
   

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com