Chillicothe Hornets Wrestling
1/25/2024 Macon Quad
Boys 3-0 Girls 3-0
<Season Results>

 

  Chillicothe 39,Macon 33
106 Jace Hail lost by pin to Avery Young in 1:10
113 James Hail won with a bye
120 Carter Shipers won with a bye
126 Luke Nickell lost to Emerson Yong by pin in 1:04
132 Carter Corona lost to Isaiah Johanningsmeier by pin in 1:39
138 Isaiah Myers beat Dvin O'Hara by pin in 5:57
144 Landon Thompson lost to Heinrich Wooten  by pin in 1:53
150 Henry Hurtgen beat Adam McClellen 6 - 1
157 Both Teams were open
165 Brody Hollifield won with a bye
175 Chillicothe was open tp Daniel Kauffman
190 Brody Carins lost to Isaac Kauffman 3 - 1
215 Martin Moore won with a bye
285 Bo Smith won with a bye
  Chillicothe 41, North Callaway 36
106 Jace Hail beat Eli Borcherding by pin (time not listed)
113 James Hail won with a bye
120 Carter Shipers beat Tristan Young by Technical Fall 19-4
126 Luke Nickell won with a bye
132 Kyler Eichler beat Dillon Smith by pin (time not listed)
138 Isaiah Myers lost to Lane Kimbley by pin
144 Landon Thompson lost to Collin Moore by pin
150 Henry Hurtgen lost to Christian Moore by pin
157 open to Vince Houchins
165 Brody Hollifield lost to Wyatt Haden by pin in4:00
175 open to Benjamin Haubner
190 Brody Carina beat Casper Safranski 9 - 3
215 Martin Moore beat Justice Moore 6 to 3
285 Bo Smith beat Gunner Wenneker by pin
  Chillicothe 54, Palmyra 24
106 Jace Hail lost to Luke Lawson by pin in 0:21
113 James Hail won with a bye
120 Carter Shipers won with a bye
126 Luke Nickell won with a bye
132 Kyler Eichler lost to Tyler Spicknall by pin in 0:22
138 Isaiah Myers won with a bye
144 Landon Thompson won with a bye
150 Henry Hurtgen won with a bye
157 both teams were open
165 Brody Hollifield lost to Brayden Pillars by pin in 0:30
175 open to Talon Markley
190 Brody Carins beat Ace Harper by pin in 1:52
215 Martin Moore won with a bye
285 Bo Smith won with a bye
  Chillicothe Girls 24,Macon 18
100 both teams open
105 both teams open
110 both teams open
115 both teams open
120 Anya Moore lost to Ava Rasmussen by pin in 4:30
125 Yoo Lee beat Addisyn Warren by pin in 3:06
130 both teams open
135 Marilyn Mercer won with a bye
140 Tori Stoner won with a bye
145 both teams open
155 open to Nevaeh Mitchell
170 open to Keely Hicks
190 both teams open
235 Keonnia Morgan won with a bye
  Chillicothe Girls 30, North Callaway 12
100 both teams open
105 both teams open
110 open to Brooke Giboney
115 both teams open
120 Anya Moore won with a bye
125 Yoo Lee won with a bye
130 both teams open
135 Marilyn Mercer won with a bye
140 Tori Stoner won with a bye
145 both teams open
155 both teams open
170 open to Abigail Schmidt
190 both teams open
235 Keonnia Morgan won with a bye
  Chillicothe Girls 24, Palmyra 18
100 both teams open
105 both teams open
110 both teams open
115 both teams open
120 Summer Gatson won with a bye
125 Yoo Lee won with a bye
130 open tio Kyndal Willt
135 Marilyn Mercer lost to Janie Triplett by pin
140 Tori Stoner won with a bye
145 both teams open
155 both teams open
170 open to Ellyse Lorenson
190 both teams open
235 Keonnia Morgan won with a bye
   


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com