Hornets Cross Country Records
State Qualifiers

Boys Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

1978 - 13th Place
    3rd - Dan Marley
  71st - Tracy Allen
            Mike Fitchett
            Danny Omer
            Parrish Fastenau
            Mark Colter
 

1997 - 12th Place
   34th - Craig Robertson
   45th - Kensey Russell
 105th - Eric May
 109th - Steve Kerr
 118th - Kent Lauhoff
 119th - Clint Lauhoff
 134th - Chris Phillips
 

2014 - 16th Place
  70th - Layne Worman
 135th - Cody Saville
 136th - Robbie Parkey
 152nd - Zach Holland
 161st - Gunnar Young
 163rd - Tristan Carmack
 169th - Tanner Hobbs
 

2015 - 14th Place
  30th - Robby Parkey
  48th - Layne Worman
  78th - Gunnar Young
 135th - Zach Holland
 152nd - Tristan Carmack
 153rd - Tanner Hobbs
 156th - Ben Hayen
 

Individual Qualifiers

2021 - Cain Evans
          83rd - 18:10.6

2021 - Austin Lyford
         150th - 19:21.5

2020 - Hayden Simmer
          97th -18:46.9

2016 - Layne Worman
          24th - 16:41.92

2012 - Andrew Jensen
          38th - 17:36.66

2011 - Andrew Jensen
          82nd - 18:34.70

2010 - Andrew Jensen
          34th - 17:31.33

2010 - Thomas Cassity
          92nd - 18:14.08

2009 - Thomas Cassity
          116th - 19:26
 

2009 - Daniel Riekena
          76th - 18:45

2008 - Steven Taylor
          58th - 17:54

2008 - Ben Griffin
          101st - 18:31

2007 - Steven Taylor
          114th - 18:38

2006 - Casey Pryor
          72nd - 18:00.6

2005 - Brett Dowell
          129th - 19:48.19

2004 - Brett Dowell
         76th - 19:33

2004 - Jimmy Griesbach
          129th - 20:58

2003 - Jimmy Griesbach
          122nd - 19:42

2000 - Lloyd Heaton
          75th - time unknown

1999 - Brady Ward
         90th - 18:59
 

1999 - Lloyd Heaton
          107th - 19:18

1998 - Steve Kerr
          44th - 17:52

1998 - Brady Ward
          110th - 18:38

1996 - Craig Robertson
          57th - 18:27

1996 - Brandon Trager
          123rd - 19:24

1984 - Steve Perry
          60th - 18:23

1980 - Mike Williams
          21st - 17:41

1979 - Dan Marley
          6th - 13:48

Girls Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

1984 - 13th Place
   31st - Gwen Meservy
   57th - Gretchen Everett
   87th - Kayla Mick
  119th - Cheryl Acord
  126th - Michelle Mathews
   130th - Lori White
 

1987 - 9th Place
   42nd - Debbie Bonderer
   52nd - Carla Hopper
   55th - Gretchen Everett
   83rd - Judy McBee
   88th - Cheryl Acord
  108th - Christy Zullman
   
 

2020 - 15th Place
  49th - Aliyah Briner
  50th - Kadence Shipers
  56th - Julian Gabrielson
  86th - Kaylynn Cranmer
  96th - Emily Shipers
 

 

 

 

Individual Qualifiers

2001 - Kadence Shipers
          85th - 21:52.3

2021 - Juliann Gabrielson
          109th - 2:40.6

2021 - YooJung Lee
          117th - 22:52.1

2019 - Aliyah Briner
          75th - 20:51.9

2015 - Ayat Youssef
          78th - 21:44.72

2010 - Mary Kate Taylor
          24th - 20:10.00

2009 - Mary Kate Taylor
          15th - 21:09
 

2008 - Mary Kate Taylor
          53rd - 17:54

2007 - Mary Kate Taylor
          89th - 21:58

2003 -Kelly Gengelbach
         61s - 22:51

2002 - Kelly Gengelbach
          33rd - 22:38

2002 - Candice Taylor
          49th - 22.51

2001 - Candice Taylor
          92nd - 22:49

1999 - Abby Turner
          100th - 23:46

1999 - Taran May
          122 - 25:02

1998 - Darcy Wessel
          117th - 22:55

1998 - Jaclyn Smith
          142nd - 23:54

1997 - Malissa Mautino
          41st - 21:24

1996 - Sarah Cowherd
          37th - 21:58

1995 - Sarah Cowherd
          46th - 21:47

1986 - Debbie Bonderer
          53rd - Time Unknown

1986 - Gretchen Everett
          65th - Time Unknown

1985 - Gretchen Everett
          56th -  Time Unknown


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com